VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Jessica Straus

Jessica Straus


Real Name: Jessica Suzanne Straus
Sometimes Credited As: Jasmine Dias, Sandra Jacobs, Jennifer Proud, Jessica Stenuis, Jessica Strauss
Date of Birth: 14 November 1962
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Website: http://www.jessicastraus.com/

Agency/Contact: Tisherman Gilbert Motley Drozdoski - TGMD Talent Agency

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Ar tonelico: Melody of Elemia (2006, Video Game) Krusche Elendia
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (2008, Anime Series) Tianzi
  Zhou Xianglin
Diablo II (2000, Video Game) Amazon
Diablo III (2012, Video Game) (additional voices)
Dishonored 2 (2016, Video Game) Alexandria Hypatia
  Grim Alex
Dungeons & Dragons: Dragonshard (2005, Video Game) (voices)
Eureka Seven (2005, Anime Series) Gidget
Eureka Seven: Pocket Full of Rainbows (2009, Anime Film) Gidget
Fallout 4 (2015, Video Game) Polly
  Supervisor White
Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: The Crystal Bearers (2009, Video Game) (additional voices)
Final Fantasy Type-0 HD (2015, Video Game) (additional voices)
Infamous (2009, Video Game) Sasha
Klonoa (2008, Video Game) Lephise
Lords of EverQuest (2003, Video Game) (additional voices)
Mega Man Star Force (2007, Anime Series) Lyra
Monster (2004, Anime Series) Milos
  Prostitute "Be My Baby," "Wolf's Confession," "Reunion"
MÄR: Märchen Awakens Romance (2005, Anime Series) Ginta's Mom
Naruto (2002, Anime Series) Tsume Inuzuka
Persona 4 (2008, Video Game) Naoto Shirogane
Sailor Moon (1992, Anime Series) Pollux (Episode 21)
Shaolin Soccer (2000, Live Action Film) Mui (additional dialogue)
Snow Queen, The (2012, Animated Film) Gerda
Street Fighter X Tekken (2012, Video Game) Juri Han
Transformers: Rise of the Dark Spark (2014, Video Game) Automated Voice
Transformers: War for Cybertron (2010, Video Game) Slipstream
Ultimate Spider-Man (2005, Video Game) (additional voices)
Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos (2002, Video Game) Sorceress
Wolf's Rain (2003, Anime Series) (additional voices)
World of Warcraft: Cataclysm (2010, Video Game) Aessina
  Lorthuna
World of Warcraft: Mists of Pandaria (2012, Video Game) Shivarra

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy