VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Ron Palillo

Ron Palillo


Real Name: Ron Paolillo
Date of Birth: 02 April 1949
Birthplace: Cheshire, Connecticut, USA
Date of Death: 14 August 2012

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Adventures of Don Coyote and Sancho Panda, The (1990, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Darkwing Duck (1991, Animated Series) Ordinary Guy "Planet of the Capes"
Duckman (1994, Animated Series) Ron Palillo "Westward No!"
Fonz and the Happy Days Gang, The (1980, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Laverne & Shirley in the Army (1981, Animated Series) Sgt. Squealy
Midnight Patrol: Adventures in the Dream Zone (1990, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Pound Puppies (1985, Animated Special) Scrounger
Rubik, the Amazing Cube (1985, Animated Series) Rubik
Superman (1988, Animated Series) (additional voices)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy