VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Jim MacGeorge

Jim MacGeorge


Real Name: James A. MacGeorge
Sometimes Credited As: James MacGeorge, Jim McGeorge
Date of Birth: 15 October 1928

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Beany and Cecil (1962, Animated TV Series) Beany
  Crowy
  Uncle Captain Horatio K. Huffenpuff
Bionic Six (1987, Animated Series) Dr. Wilmer Scarab
  Mrs. Scarab
Buford Files, The (1979, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels (1977, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Casper and the Angels (1979, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Clue Club (1976, Animated Series) Wimper
Foofur (1986, Animated Series) (additional voices) (1987-1988)
Funky Phantom, The (1971, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Galaxy Goof-Ups (1978, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Jetsons, The (1962, Animated Series) (additional voices) (1985)
Kwicky Koala Show, The (1981, Animated Series) Crazy Claws
Mighty Orbots (1984, Animated Series) Bort
New Adventures of Beany and Cecil, The (1988, Animated Series) Uncle Captain Horatio K. Huffenpuff
New Scooby-Doo Movies, The (1972, Animated Series) Oliver Hardy "Scooby Doo Meets Laurel and Hardy"
New Shmoo, The (1979, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Random! Cartoons (2007, Animated Short) Giovanni "The Dangerous Duck Brothers"
Richie Rich (1980, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Skatebirds, The (1977, Animated/Live Action Series) Wimper ("Woofer and Wimper: Dog Detectives" segments)
Smurfs, The (1981, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Speed Buggy (1973, Animated Series) (additional voices)
TaleSpin (1990, Animated Series) Dissident "Flying Dupes"
World of Hans Christian Andersen, The (1971, Anime Film) Governor
  Hans' Father
  Kasper Kat
Yogi's Gang (1973, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Yogi's Space Race (1978, Animated Series) (additional voices)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy