VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Marion Ross

Marion Ross


Real Name: Marian Ross
Date of Birth: 25 October 1928
Birthplace: Albert Lea, Minnesota, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Andrew Jackson: Good, Evil, and the Presidency (2007, Documentary) Rachel Jackson
Boondocks, The (2005, Animated Series) Mrs. von Hausen "The S-Word," "The Red Ball"
Dear Dracula (2012, Animated Special) Grandma
Family Guy (1999, Animated Series) Marion Cunningham "The Father, The Son, and the Holy Fonz"
Generator Rex (2010, Animated Series) Carmen "Rampage"
  Determined Grandma "Rampage"
  Grandma "Moonlighting"
King of the Hill (1997, Animated Series) Ms. Wakefield "Ms. Wakefield"
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa - The Video Game (2008, Video Game) Nana
Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated (2010, Animated Series) Grandma Moonbeam "When the Cicada Calls"
SpongeBob SquarePants (1999, Animated Series) Grandma Squarepants "Grandma's Kisses"
Superman: The Animated Series (1996, Animated Series) General Richter "Speed Demons"
Wild Thornberrys, The (1998, Animated Series) Rebecca the Elephant Queen "Forget Me Not"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy