VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Snoop Dogg

Snoop Dogg


Real Name: Cordozar Calvin Broadus
Sometimes Credited As: Snoop Dog, Bigg Snoop Dogg, Snoop Doggy Dogg
Date of Birth: 20 October 1971
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Addams Family, The (2019, Animated Film) Cousin Itt
Arthur and the Invisibles (2006, Animated/Live Action Film) Max
Black Dynamite: The Animated Series (2011, Animated Series) Leroy Van Nuys "Panic on the Player's Ball Express or That's Influenza Sucka!"
Boondocks, The (2005, Animated Series) Captain Mack "...Or Die Trying"
  Macktastic "The Story of Thugnificent," "Shinin'," "The Story of Ganstalicious"
Cleveland Show, The (2009, Animated Series) Snoop Dogg "Back to Cool"
Crank Yankers (2002, Puppet Series) Snoop Dogg "Episode 2.3," "Episode 2.19"
Freaknik: The Musical (2010, Animated Special) Gang Member
Futurama: Into the Wild Green Yonder (2009, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Snoop Dogg
King of the Hill (1997, Animated Series) Alabaster Jones "Ho, Yeah!"
Mike Tyson Mysteries (2014, Animated Series) Snoop Dogg "Unsolved Situations"
Racing Stripes (2005, Live Action Film) Lightning
Robot Chicken (2005, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Dog "Squaw Bury Shortcake"
  Snoop Dogg "Squaw Bury Shortcake"
Turbo (2013, Animated Film) Smoove Move
Xavier: Renegade Angel (2007, Animated Series) Per Se "Free Range Manibalism"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy