VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Dustin Hoffman

Dustin Hoffman


Real Name: Dustin Lee Hoffman
Sometimes Credited As: Sam Etic
Date of Birth: 08 August 1937
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA

Winner, Academy Award(R), Best Actor for "Kramer vs. Kramer" (1979) and "Rain Man" (1988).

voiceography awards
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Kung Fu Panda (2008, Animated Film) Master Shifu
Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011, Animated Film) Master Shifu
Kung Fu Panda 3 (2016, Animated Film) Master Shifu
Kung Fu Panda Holiday Special, The (2010, Animated Special) Master Shifu
Kung Fu Panda: Secrets of the Furious Five (2008, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Master Shifu
Kung Fu Panda: Secrets of the Masters (2011, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Master Shifu
Kung Fu Panda: Secrets of the Scroll (2015, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Master Shifu
  Warrior
Liberty's Kids (2002, Animated Series) Benedict Arnold
Racing Stripes (2005, Live Action Film) Tucker
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Mr. Bergstrom "Lisa's Substitute"
Tale of Despereaux, The (2008, Animated Film) Roscuro
Wish for Wings That Work, A (1991, Animated TV Special) Milquetoast the Cross-Dressing Cockroach

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy