VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Courtenay Taylor

Courtenay Taylor


Real Name: Courtenay Dennis
Sometimes Credited As: Courtenay Kellen Taylor, Courtnay Taylor
Date of Birth: 19 July 1969
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA

Official Website: http://www.courtenaytaylor.com

Agency/Contact: AVO Talent (formerly Sandie Schnarr Talent)

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Aion (2009, Video Game) (voice)
Alpha Protocol (2010, Video Game) Scarlet Lake
Batman: Arkham Knight (2015, Video Game) Sergeant Hanrahan
Brutal Legend (2009, Video Game) Battle Nuns
  Dominatrices
Command & Conquer 3: Tiberium Wars (2007, Video Game) Scrin A.I.
Destroy All Humans! 2 (2006, Video Game) Natalya Ivanova
  Prudence Kane
Diablo III (2012, Video Game) Asheara
Disney Infinity (2013, Video Game) (voice)
Dragon Age: Origins (2009, Video Game) (additional voices)
  Cocky Dwarf Female
  Farinden
  Shaevra
Elder Scrolls Online, The (2014, Video Game) Female Breton #2
  Female Khajiit #2
EverQuest II (2004, Video Game) Generic Female Barbarian Merchant
  Generic Female Dark Elf Merchant
  Generic Female Erudite Merchant
  Generic Female Froglok Merchant
  Generic Female Half Elf Merchant
  Generic Female High Elf Merchant
  Generic Female Ogre Merchant
  Generic Female Wood Elf Merchant
Fallout 4 (2015, Video Game) Female Soul Survivor
Fallout: New Vegas (2010, Video Game) Anne
  Assistant
  Boulder City Worker
  Caravaneer
  Crimson Caravan Guard
  Gambler
  Gloria Van Graff
  Gloria Van Graff
  Janet
  Jas Wilkins
  Lupe
  Morgan Blake
  Mrs. Hostetler
  NCR Engineer
  NCR Prospector
  Rachel
  Refugee
  Traveler
God of War (2005, Video Game) Twins
Golden Compass, The (2007, Video Game) Disobedient Larry
Guild Wars 2 (2012, Video Game) Mary
Halo Wars (2009, Video Game) Serina A.I.
Halo: Reach (2010, Video Game) Female Trooper 1
Incredible Hulk, The (2008, Video Game) Minerva Leader
  Summervox
Infamous (2009, Video Game) Female Pedestrians
Infamous 2 (2011, Video Game) Female Vampire ("Festival of Blood" DLC)
Iron Man: The Video Game (2008, Video Game) Madame Masque / Whitney Frost
Justice League Heroes (2006, Video Game) Wonder Woman
Kingdoms of Amalur: Reckoning (2012, Video Game) (additional voices)
Last of Us, The (2013, Video Game) (additional voices)
Lego Dimensions (2015, Video Game) Janine Melnitz
  Lois Lane
  Wicked Witch of the West
Lego Marvel's Avengers (2016, Video Game) (voice)
Lord of the Rings: War in the North, The (2011, Video Game) Arwen
Mass Effect 2 (2010, Video Game) (additional voices)
  Jack
Mass Effect 3 (2012, Video Game) Jack
Night Watch (2006, Video Game) Tigra
OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes (2017, Animated TV Series) K.O.
Regular Show (2010, Animated Series) Audrey "Weekend at Benson's" "The Christmas Special"
  Beatnik Girl "Weekend at Benson's"
  Benson's Mom "Think Positive"
  Benson's Sister "Think Positive"
  Scabatha "Cruisin"
  Starla
  Stenographer "Cool Bikes"
  Waitress "Fortune Cookie"
Resident Evil: Operation Raccoon City (2012, Video Game) Ada Wong
Saints Row 2 (2007, Video Game) (additional voices)
  K12 DJ
  Ronin
Saints Row IV (2013, Video Game) (additional voices)
Saints Row: The Third (2011, Video Game) (additional voices)
Skylanders Academy (2016, Animated Computer Series) Hex
Skylanders: Giants (2012, Video Game) Hex
Skylanders: Spyro's Adventure (2011, Video Game) Hex
Skylanders: SuperChargers (2015, Video Game) Hex
  Knight Mare
Skylanders: Swap Force (2013, Video Game) Hex
Skylanders: Trap Team (2014, Video Game) Hex
  Hijinks
  Knight Mare
Sparks (2009, Mobile Application) (voice)
Spider-Man 3 (2007, Video Game) Shriek
Star Trek: Starfleet Command III (2002, Video Game) (additional voices)
Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic (2003, Video Game) Juhani
Star Wars: The Old Republic (2011, Video Game) (additional voices)
Stormrise (2009, Video Game) Sable
Vampire: The Masquerade - Bloodlines (2004, Video Game) Damsel
  Doris
  Heather
  Rosa
Van Helsing (2004, Video Game) (additional voices)
Watchmen: The End is Nigh (2009, Video Game) Twilight Lady
World of Warcraft: Mists of Pandaria (2012, Video Game) Sarannha Skyglaive
  Vareesa Windrunner

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy