VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Monica Rial

Monica Rial


Real Name: Monica J. Rial
Date of Birth: 05 October 1975
Birthplace: Houston, Texas, USA

Official Website:

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Air (2005, Anime Series) Misuzu Kamio
Air Gear (2006, Anime Series) Simca
Angelic Layer (2001, Anime Series) Tamayo Kizaki
Aqua Teen Hunger Force (2000, Animated Series) Jubilee "Knapsack!"
Azumanga Daioh (2002, Anime Series) (additional voices)
  Minamo "Nyamo" Kurosawa
B Gata H Kei: Yamada's First Time (2010, Anime Series) Mori
Big Windup! (2007, Anime Series) Ruri Mihashi
Black Blood Brothers (2006, Anime Series) Kelly Wong
Black Butler (2008, Anime Series) Mei Lin
Black Butler II (2010, Anime Series) Mey-Rin
Boy and the Beast, The (2015, Anime Film) Chiko
Burst Angel (2004, Anime Series) Jo
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (2018, Anime TV Series) Sakura Kinomoto
Casshern Sins (2008, Anime Series) Ringo
Certain Magical Index, A (2008, Anime Series) Index
Chrome Shelled Regios (2009, Anime Series) Felli Loss
Chrono Crusade (2004, Anime Series) Fiore Harvenheit
  Shepherd Girl
Dance in the Vampire Bund (2010, Anime Series) Mina Tepes
Deadman Wonderland (2011, Anime Series) Shiro
Den-noh Coil (2007, Anime TV Series) Yuko "Isako" Amasawa
Detective Conan: The Fourteenth Target (1998, Anime Film) Amy Yeager
Detective Conan: The Phantom of Baker Street (2002, Anime Film) Amy Yeager
Devil Is a Part-Timer!, The (2013, Anime Series) Emeralda Etūva
Dimension W (2016, Anime Series) Claire Skyheart
Dragon Ball Super (2015, Anime Series) Bulma (FUNimation Dub)
  Oracle Fish (FUNimation Dub)
Dragon Ball Super: Broly (2018, Anime Film) Bulma
Dragon Ball Z Kai (2009, Anime Series) Bulma
  Namekian Frogs
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (2013, Animated Film) Bulma
  Oracle Fish
Dragon Ball Z: Broly – Second Coming (1994, Anime Film) Coco
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (2015, Anime Film) Bulma
  Oracle Fish
ef - a tale of melodies (2008, Anime Series) Chihiro Shindo
ef - a tale of memories (2007, Anime Series) Chihiro Shindo
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are [Not] Alone (2007, Anime Film) (additional voices)
  Pen-Pen
Fairy Tail (2009, Anime Series) Exceed (Episode 83)
  Lullaby (Episode 8)
  Mirajane
  Mirajane of Edolas
  Plue
  Restaurant Waitress (Episode 1)
From the New World (2012, Anime Series) Maria Akizuki
Full Metal Panic! (2002, Anime Series) Kyoko Tokiwa
  Nora Lemming
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (2005, Anime Series) Kyoko Tokiwa
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003, Anime Series) Hiromi Sasaki (Episode 5)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003, Anime Series) Lyra
gen:LOCK (2019, Animated Internet Series) Colonel Raquel Marin
Ghost Hound (2007, Anime Series) Himeko Ohgami
Glass Fleet (2006, Anime Series) Sylua Moe Silvernail
Gunslinger Girl (2002, Anime Series) Angelica
Hello Kitty's Animation Theater (2000, Anime OVA Series) Hello Kitty
Hetalia - Axis Powers (2009, Anime Internet Film) Belarus
High School of the Dead (2010, Anime Series) Shizuka Marikawa
Initial D (1998, Anime Series) Sayuki (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Third Stage (2001, Anime Film) Sayuki
Karin (2005, Anime Series) Elda Marker
Kiddy Grade (2002, Anime Series) Lumiere
Kodocha (1996, Anime Series) Aya Sugita
Kurau: Phantom Memory (2004, Anime Series) Kurau Amami
Magikano (2006, Anime Series) Michiru Mamiya
Mezzo DSA (2004, Anime Series) Sakura Sakurada
Michiko and Hatchin (2008, Anime Series) Michiko Malandro
My Hero Academia (2016, Anime Series) Tsuyu Asui
Negima!? (2006, Anime Series) Konoka Konoe
Noir (2001, Anime Series) Kirika Yumura
One Piece (1999, Anime Series) Kuina (FUNimation Dub)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006, Anime Series) Renge Houshakuji
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (2010, Anime Series) Stocking
Penguindrum (2011, Anime Series) Himari Takakura
Pop Team Epic (2018, Anime TV Series) Pipimi (Episode 5A)
Puni Puni Poemy (2001, Anime OVA Series) Shii Aasu
RIN ~Daughters of Mnemosyne~ (2008, Anime OVA Series) Sayara Yamanobe
Rosario + Vampire (2008, Anime Series) Yukari Sendō
Rumbling Hearts (2003, Anime Series) Mayu Tamano
Sacred Blacksmith, The (2009, Anime Series) Lisa
Saiyuki (1994, Animated Series) Houmei
  Howei
  Kouran
  Poker Groupie
  Poker Groupie 3
  Rin Rei
Samurai 7 (2004, Anime Series) Shino
Sasami: Magical Girl Club (2006, Anime Series) Misao Shinohara
School Rumble (2004, Anime Series) Lara Gonzalez
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (2006, Anime Series) Lara Gonzales
Sgt. Frog (2004, Anime Series) Momoka Nishizawa
Soul Eater (2008, Anime Series) Tsubaki Nakatsukasa
Speed Grapher (2005, Anime Series) Kagura Tennouzu
Spiral (2002, Anime Series) Rio Takeuchi
Steel Angel Kurumi (1999, Anime Series) Saki
Summer Wars (2009, Anime Film) Yumi Jinnouchi
Super Dimension Fortress Macross, The (1982, Anime Series) Misa Hayase
Super Milk Chan Show, The (2004, Anime Series) Tetsuko (Original versions)
Tactics (2004, Anime Series) Muu-Chan
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann (2007, Anime Series) Boota (A.D. Vision Dub)
  Kiyoh (A.D. Vision Dub)
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (2009, Anime Series) Christel Takigawa
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE The Movie: Princess of the Birdcage Kingdom (2005, Anime Film) Sakura
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (2005, Anime Series) Charme
  Sakura
Welcome to the NHK (2006, Anime Series) Megumi Kobayashi
Xam'd: Lost Memories (2008, Anime Internet Film) Haru Nishimura

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy