VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Richard Erdman

Richard Erdman


Real Name: Richard Erdmann
Sometimes Credited As: Dick Erdman
Date of Birth: 01 June 1925
Birthplace: Enid, Oklahoma, USA
Date of Death: 16 March 2019

Agency/Contact: Arlene Thornton & Associates

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo, The (1985, Animated Series) Travel Agent "Ship of Ghouls"
Batman: The Animated Series (1992, Animated Series) Elliot "See No Evil"
Beauty and the Beast: One Magical Christmas (1993, Audio Book) Cogsworth
Capitol Critters (1992, Animated Series) (voice) "The Bug House"
DuckTales (1987, Animated Series) King Artie "Sir Gyro de Gearloose"
  Mayor Rufus B. Pinfeather "Launchpad's Civil War"
Fantastic Max (1988, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Flintstone Kids, The (1986, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Fonz and the Happy Days Gang, The (1980, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Further Adventures of SuperTed, The (1989, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Galtar and the Golden Lance (1985, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Greatest Adventure: Stories from the Bible, The (1986, Animated Direct-to-Video Series) (additional voices) "The Nativity"
  Egyptian Magician "Moses"
Jetsons, The (1962, Animated Series) (additional voices) (1985-1987)
Jonny Quest (1964, Animated Series) (additional voices) (1986)
Laverne & Shirley in the Army (1981, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Paddington Bear (1989, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Pagemaster, The (1994, Animated/Live Action Film) Pirate
Pirates of Dark Water, The (1991, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Pound Puppies (1986, Animated Series) (additional voices) (1986-1987)
Scooby & Scrappy Doo/Puppy Hour, The (1982, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Snorks, The (1984, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Super Friends (1980, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Top Cat and the Beverly Hills Cats (1987, Animated Special) Car Wash Manager
  Sid Buckman
Wildfire (1986, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Yogi Bear Show, The (1961, Animated Series) (additional voices) (1988)
Yogi's Treasure Hunt (1985, Animated Series) (additional voices)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy