VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
George Clooney

George Clooney


Real Name: George Timothy Clooney
Date of Birth: 06 May 1961
Birthplace: Lexington, Kentucky, USA

Son of Nick Clooney, cousin of Rafael Ferrer and Miguel Ferrer, and nephew to Rosemary Clooney.

Discovered Matt Stone and Trey Parker's "Spirit of Christmas" as a video Christmas card which turned into a show called "South Park."

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Fantastic Mr. Fox (2009, Stop-Motion Animated Film) Mr. Fox
South Park (1997, Animated Series) Sparky "Big Gay Al's Big Gay Boat Ride"
South Park: Bigger Longer & Uncut (1999, Animated Film) Dr. Gouache

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy