VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Luci Christian

Luci Christian


Real Name: Louisa Michelle Christian
Date of Birth: 18 March 1973
Birthplace: Hico, Texas, USA

Official Website: http://www.lucichristian.com

voiceography awards
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Air (2005, Anime Series) Haruko Kamio
Angel Beats! (2010, Anime Series) Masami Iwasawa
  Miyuki Irie
Azumanga Daioh (2002, Anime Series) Yukari Tanizaki
Black Blood Brothers (2006, Anime Series) Cassandra Jill Warlock
Black Butler II (2010, Anime Series) Alois Trancy
Boy and the Beast, The (2015, Anime Film) Kyuta/Ren (Child)
Burst Angel (2004, Anime Series) Kazami
Catscratch (2005, Animated Series) Hovis's Fans "Love Jackal"
Clannad (2007, Anime Series) Nagisa Furukawa
D.Gray-man (2006, Anime Series) Allen Walker (Young)
  Lenalee Lee
D.N.Angel (2003, Anime Series) Risa Harada
Darker than BLACK (2007, Anime Series) Havoc (Episodes 5-6)
Den-noh Coil (2007, Anime TV Series) Kenichi Harakawa
Desert Punk (2004, Anime Series) Kosuna
Devil May Cry: The Animated Series (2007, Anime Series) Trish
ef - a tale of melodies (2008, Anime Series) Miyako Miyamura
ef - a tale of memories (2007, Anime Series) Miyako Miyamura
Fairy Tail (2009, Anime Series) Audience Member (Episode 30)
  Blue Pegasus Wizard (Episode 32)
  Loke's Girlfriend (Episode 31)
  Natsu Dragneel (young)
  Old Edolas Cultist (Episode 78)
  Townsfolk (Episode 15)
From the New World (2012, Anime Series) Fiend
Full Metal Panic! (2002, Anime Series) Kaname Chidori
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003, Anime Series) Kaname Chidori
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003, Anime Series) Marin
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shambala (2005, Anime Film) Wrath
Galaxy Railways (2003, Anime Series) Rui
Ghost Hound (2007, Anime Series) Sanae Ohgami
Glass Fleet (2006, Anime Series) Elmer
Grave of the Fireflies (1988, Animated Film) (additional voices) (2012 Sentai Dub)
Gunslinger Girl (2002, Anime Series) Rico
Hell Girl (2005, Anime Series) Tsugumi Shibata
Hello Kitty's Animation Theater (2000, Anime OVA Series) Hana Maru
  Purin
  Tracy
Hetalia - Axis Powers (2009, Anime Internet Film) Hungary
Kaleido Star (2003, Anime Series) Sarah Dupont
Log Horizon (2013, Anime Series) Minori
Loups-Garous (2010, Anime Film) Rei Myao
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (2002, Anime Series) Satoshi "Sasshi" Imamiya
Magikano (2006, Anime Series) Chiaki Yoshikawa
Mezzo DSA (2004, Anime Series) Mikura Suzuki
My Hero Academia (2016, Anime Series) Ochako Uraraka
  Recovery Girl / Chiyo Shuuzenji (2017)
Negima!? (2006, Anime Series) Asuna Kagurazaka
Night Raid 1931 (2010, Anime Series) Feng Lan (Japanese)
No. 6 (2011, Anime Series) Dogkeeper
One Piece (1999, Anime Series) Henzo (young) (FUNimation Dub)
  Nami (FUNimation Dub)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006, Anime Series) Mitsukuni Haninozuka
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (2002, Anime TV Series) Dejiko / Di Gi Charat
Parasyte (2014, Anime Series) Satomi Murano
Pop Team Epic (2018, Anime TV Series) Pipimi (Episode 6A)
Princess Tutu (2002, Anime Series) Ahiru / Princess Tutu
Puni Puni Poemy (2001, Anime OVA Series) Futaba Aasu
Rumbling Hearts (2003, Anime Series) Ayu Daikuuji
Samurai 7 (2004, Anime Series) Komachi Mikumari
Sasami: Magical Girl Club (2006, Anime Series) Washu Kozuka
School Rumble (2004, Anime Series) Tenma Tsukamoto
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (2006, Anime Series) Tenma Tsukamoto
School Rumble: Extra Class (2005, Anime OVA Series) Tenma Tsukamoto
School-Live! (2015, Anime TV Series) Yuri Wakasa
Shikabane Hime: Aka (2008, Anime Series) Makina Hoshimura
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (2009, Anime Series) Makina Hoshimura
Solty Rei (2005, Anime Series) Kasha Maverick
Soul Eater (2008, Anime Series) Medusa
Strike Witches (2008, Anime Series) Erica Hartmann
Super Dimension Fortress Macross, The (1982, Anime Series) Milia Fallyna Jenius
Tactics (2004, Anime Series) Youko
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (2009, Anime Film) Rita Mordio
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann (2007, Anime Series) Nia Teppelin (A.D. Vision Dub)
This Ugly Yet Beautiful World (2004, Anime Series) Mari Nishino
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (2009, Anime Series) Mirai Onosawa
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (2010, Anime Film) Meryl Stryfe
Welcome to the NHK (2006, Anime Series) Hitomi Kashiwa
Xam'd: Lost Memories (2008, Anime Internet Film) Nakiami

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy