VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Colleen Clinkenbeard

Colleen Clinkenbeard


Real Name: Colleen Smith Clinkenbeard
Sometimes Credited As: Carmen Smith
Date of Birth: 13 April 1980
Birthplace: Shreveport, Louisiana, USA

Official Website: https://www.facebook.com/colleen.clinkenbeardvoiceactress

voiceography voicedirection
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Alice & Zoroku (2017, Anime TV Series) Miriam C. Tachibana
Baccano! (2007, Anime Series) Nice Holystone
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (2004, Anime Series) Izumi Ishiguro
Black Blood Brothers (2006, Anime Series) Mimiko Katsuragi
Black Butler (2008, Anime Series) Angela
Borderlands 2 (2012, Video Game) Lilith
Chrome Shelled Regios (2009, Anime Series) Leerin Marfes
Crayon Shin-chan (1992, Anime Series) Hima Nohara (FUNimation Dub)
  Maso (FUNimation Dub)
D.Gray-man (2006, Anime Series) Miranda Lotto
Dance in the Vampire Bund (2010, Anime Series) Veratos
Deadman Wonderland (2011, Anime Series) Chief Guard Makina
Detective Conan (1996, Anime Series) Rachel Moore
Detective Conan: The Fourteenth Target (1998, Anime Film) Rachel Moore (Japanese)
Detective Conan: The Phantom of Baker Street (2002, Anime Film) Rachel Moore
Detective Conan: The Time Bombed Skyscraper (1997, Anime Film) Rachel Moore
Dragon Ball Super (2015, Anime Series) Mai (FUNimation Dub)
Dragon Ball Super: Broly (2018, Anime Film) Goku (young)
  Mai
Dragon Ball Z Kai (2009, Anime Series) Android 18
  Gohan (child)
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (2013, Animated Film) Mai
Dragon Ball Z: Bojack Unbound (1993, Anime Film) Zangya
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (2015, Anime Film) Mai
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are [Not] Alone (2007, Anime Film) Ritsuko Akagi
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can [Not] Redo (2012, Anime Film) Ritsuko Akagi
Fairy Tail (2009, Anime Series) Erza Scarlet
  Ezra Nightwalker
  Kaby's Wife
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003, Anime Series) Liza Hawkeye
  Rose Thomas
Fullmetal Alchemist and the Broken Angel (2003, Video Game) Riza Hawkeye
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009, Anime Series) Riza Hawkeye
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shambala (2005, Anime Film) Riza Hawkeye
  Rose Thomas
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (2011, Anime Film) Riza Hawkeye
Ghost Hunt (2006, Anime Series) Ayako Matsuzaki
Ghostbusters: The Video Game (2009, Video Game) (additional voices)
Glass Fleet (2006, Anime Series) Rachel
Hero Tales (2007, Anime Series) Rinmei
Initial D (1998, Anime Series) Mako Sato (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Third Stage (2001, Anime Film) Mako Sato
Itsudatte My Santa! (2005, Anime OVA Series) Maimai
Kanon (2006, Anime Series) Mishio Amano
Kiddy Grade (2002, Anime Series) Éclair
Kodocha (1996, Anime Series) Misako Kurata
My Hero Academia (2016, Anime Series) Momo Yaoyorozu
Negima!? (2006, Anime Series) Sakurako Shiina
One Piece (1999, Anime Series) Monkey D. Luffy (FUNimation Dub)
One Piece: The Desert Princess and The Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (2007, Anime Film) Monkey D. Luffy
Ouran High School Host Club (2006, Anime Series) Éclair Tonnerre
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (2010, Anime Series) Scanty
RIN ~Daughters of Mnemosyne~ (2008, Anime OVA Series) Rin Asogi
Romeo x Juliet (2007, Anime Series) Cordelia
Rumbling Hearts (2003, Anime Series) Mitsuki Hayase
Samurai 7 (2004, Anime Series) Kirara Mikumari
School Rumble (2004, Anime Series) Tae Anegasaki
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (2006, Anime Series) Tae Anegasaki
School Rumble: Extra Class (2005, Anime OVA Series) Tae Anegasaki
Shuffle! (2005, Anime Series) Kareha
Solty Rei (2005, Anime Series) Rose Anderson
Soul Eater (2008, Anime Series) Marie Mjolnir
Space Dandy (2014, Anime Series) Scarlet
Speed Grapher (2005, Anime Series) Kaoru Koganei
Tower of Druaga: The Sword of Uruk, The (2009, Anime Series) Ethana
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (2010, Anime Film) Amelia
Trinity Blood (2005, Anime Series) Sister Esther Blanchette
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (2005, Anime Series) Yuuko Ichihara
Vision of Escaflowne, The (1996, Anime Series) Millerna Aston (FUNimation Dub)
Walking Dead: Survival Instinct, The (2013, Video Game) Anna "Scout" Turner
  Kennedy
  Walker
Wolf Children (2012, Anime Film) Hana
xxxHolic (2006, Anime Series) Yuuko Ichihara
xxxHolic: A Midsummer's Night's Dream (2005, Anime Film) Yuuko Ichihara

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy