VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Marty Ingels

Marty Ingels


Real Name: Martin Ingerman
Date of Birth: 09 March 1936
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
Date of Death: 21 October 2015

Agency/Contact: VOX, Inc.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Cattanooga Cats, The (1969, Animated Series) Autocat
Christmas Comes to Pac-Land (1982, Animated TV Special) Pac-Man
Darkwing Duck (1991, Animated Series) Devil "Dead Duck"
Great Grape Ape, The (1975, Animated Series) Beegle Beagle
Jungle Book: Mowgli's Story, The (1998, Live Action Direct-to-Video Film) Hathi
Motormouse and Autocat (1970, Animated Series) Autocat
Pac-Man (1982, Animated Series) Pac-Man
Pac-Man Halloween Special (1982, Animated TV Special) Pac-Man

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy