VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Lily Tomlin

Lily Tomlin


Real Name: Mary Jean Tomlin
Date of Birth: 01 September 1939
Birthplace: Detroit, Michigan, USA

Agency/Contact: William Morris Endeavor Entertainment (CA)

Best known for creating Edith Ann or Ernestine from her days in Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Ant Bully, The (2006, Animated Film) Mommo
Magic Schoolbus, The (1994, Animated Series) Ms. Valerie Frizzle
Ponyo (2008, Anime Film) Toki
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Tammy "The Last of the Red Hat Mommas"
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018, Animated Film) Aunt May Parker

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy