VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Tyne Daly

Tyne Daly


Real Name: Ellen Tyne Daly
Sometimes Credited As: Tyne Daly Brown
Date of Birth: 21 February 1946
Birthplace: Madison, Wisconsin, USA

Most famous for her roles in Cagney and Lacey and Judging Amy

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Magic Schoolbus, The (1994, Animated Series) Dr. Tennelli (Ralphie's Mom) "Inside Ralphie," "Going Batty"
Stan Freberg Presents The United States of America, Vol. 2 (1996, Music Album Recording) Barbara Frietchie
  Mary Todd Lincoln

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy