VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Rosalind Chao

Rosalind Chao


Real Name: Chao Jyalin
Date of Birth: 23 September 1957
Birthplace: California, USA

Spouse: Simon Templeman

Famous for playing Keiko from Star Trek: The Next Generation and Star Trek: Deep Space 9

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Ben 10 (2005, Animated Series) Councilwoman Liang "Side Effects"
Magic Schoolbus, The (1994, Animated Series) Mrs. Li (Wanda's Mom) "Under Construction"
Soldier of Fortune II: Double Helix (2002, Video Game) Devianti
W.I.T.C.H. (2005, Animated Series) Joan Lin

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy