VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Dolly Parton

Dolly Parton


Real Name: Dolly Rebecca Parton
Date of Birth: 19 January 1946
Birthplace: Sevierville, Tennessee, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Alvin & the Chipmunks (1983, Animated Series) Dolly Parton "Urban Chipmunk"
Gnomeo & Juliet (2011, Animated Film) Dolly Gnome
Magic Schoolbus, The (1994, Animated Series) Katrina Eloise 'Murph' Murphy "The Family Holiday Special"
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Dolly Parton "Sunday, Cruddy Sunday"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy