VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Sigourney Weaver

Sigourney Weaver


Real Name: Susan Alexandra Weaver
Date of Birth: 08 October 1949
Birthplace: New York City, New York, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Avatar: The Game (2009, Video Game) Dr. Grace Augustine
Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance, The (2019, Live Action/Puppet Series) Myth Speaker
Finding Dory (2016, Animated Film) Sigourney Weaver
Futurama (1999, Animated Series) Planet Express Ship (Female Voice) "Love and Rocket"
Happily N'Ever After (2007, Animated Film) Frieda
Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero (2015, Animated Series) Lady Starblaster "Lady Starblaster"
Tale of Despereaux, The (2008, Animated Film) Narrator
WALL·E (2008, Animated Film) Ship's Computer
Wild Swans, The (Animated Special) Narrator

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy