VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Jay North

Jay North


Real Name: Jay Waverly North
Date of Birth: 03 August 1951
Birthplace: Hollywood, California, USA

Best known for playing Dennis on the Dennis-the-Menace TV series

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Banana Splits Adventure Hour, The (1968, Animated/Live Action TV Series) Prince Turhan
Flintstone Comedy Hour, The (1972, Animated Series) Bamm-Bamm Rubble
Here Comes the Grump (1969, Animated Series) Terry
Pebbles and Bamm-Bamm Show, The (1971, Animated Series) Bamm-Bamm Rubble
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Jay North "Take My Wife, Sleaze"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy