VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Judy Strangis

Judy Strangis


Real Name: Judy Ann Strangis
Sometimes Credited As: Judy Stranges
Date of Birth: 23 December 1949
Birthplace: Los Angeles County, California, USA

Probably best known for her role as Judy/Dyna Girl from Sid and Marty Krofft's Electra Woman and Dyna Girl

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Bad Cat (1984, Animated Special) Diedra
Batman: The Animated Series (1992, Animated Series) Tammy Vance "Baby-Doll"
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kids (1973, Animated Series) Merilee
Goldie Gold & Action Jack (1981, Animated Series) Goldie Gold
Heathcliff (1980, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Jeannie (1973, Animated Series) (additional voices)
My Little Pony and Friends (1986, Animated Series) (additional voices) ("Moondreamers" segments)
Roman Holidays, The (1972, Animated Series) Groovia
Saturday Supercade (1983, Animated Series) Pauline
Wheelie and the Chopper Bunch (1974, Animated Series) Rota Ree

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy