VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Angela Bassett

Angela Bassett


Real Name: Angela Evelyn Bassett
Date of Birth: 16 August 1958
Birthplace: New York City, New York, USA

Spouse: Courtney B. Vance

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
BoJack Horseman (2014, Animated Series) Ana Spanikopita
Bumblebee (2018, Live Action Film) Shatter
Curious George 3: Back to the Jungle (2015, Animated Film) Dr. Kulinda
Meet the Robinsons (2007, Animated Film) Mildred
Our Friend, Martin (1998, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Miles' Mom
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Michelle Obama "Stealing First Base"
Whispers: An Elephant's Tale (2000, Live Action Film) Groove

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy