VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Rose Marie

Rose Marie


Real Name: Rose Marie Mazzetta
Date of Birth: 15 August 1923
Birthplace: New York City, New York, USA
Date of Death: 28 December 2017

Agency/Contact: Cassell - Levy Inc.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
2 Stupid Dogs (1993, Animated Series) Teacher "Show and Tell"
Freakazoid! (1995, Animated Series) Honna "Lawn Gnomes, Chapter IV: Fun in the Sun"
Garfield Show, The (2009, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Hey Arnold! (1996, Animated Series) Agatha Caulfield "Crabby Author"
Psycho (1998, Live Action Film) Mother Bates (ADR voice)
Real Ghostbusters, The (1986, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Yogi's Gang (1973, Animated Series) Lotta Litter "Lotta Litter"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy