VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Bud Cort

Bud Cort


Real Name: Walter Edward Cox
Sometimes Credited As: Bud Court
Date of Birth: 29 March 1948
Birthplace: New Rochelle, New York, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Batman: The Animated Series (1992, Animated Series) Josiah Wormwood "The Cape and Cowl Conspiracy"
Droopy, Master Detective (1993, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Justice League Unlimited (2004, Animated Series) Toyman "Alive"
Little Prince, The (2015, Animated Film) King
Mask: The Animated Series, The (1995, Animated Series) Tempest / Fritz Drizzle "Rain of Terror," "Convention of Evil"
Static Shock (2000, Animated Series) Toyman "Toys in the Hood"
Superman: The Animated Series (1996, Animated Series) Toyman "Fun and Games," "Obsession"
Tom and Jerry Kids (1990, Animated Series) (additional voices)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy