VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Jon Polito

Jon Polito


Real Name: Jon Raymond Polito
Date of Birth: 29 December 1950
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Date of Death: 01 September 2016

Agency/Contact: Tisherman Gilbert Motley Drozdoski - TGMD Talent Agency

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005, Animated Series) Chief Arnook "The Waterbending Master," "The Siege of the North"
Batman Beyond (1999, Animated Series) The Major "Betrayal"
Batman: Arkham Origins (2013, Video Game) Commissioner Gillian B. Loeb
Batman: Year One (2011, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Commissioner Gillian B. Loeb
Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (2010, Animated Series) Mizaru "Simian Says"
Buzz On Maggie, The (2005, Animated Series) New Aldrin
  New Pupert
DC Showcase: The Spectre (2010, Animated Direct-to-Video Short) Police Captain
Dinosaurs (1991, Live Action/Puppet Series) Ty Warner "Swamp Music"
El Tigre: The Adventures of Manny Rivera (2007, Animated Series) Big Man "Party Monsters," "Miracle City Undercover"
  Don Baffi "Party Monsters," "Miracle City Undercover"
Glenn Martin, DDS (2009, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Vito Renzuli "Life Swap"
Happily N'Ever After (2007, Animated Film) Wolves
Homeward Bound II: Lost in San Francisco (1996, Live Action Film) Ashcan
Tangerine Bear, The (2000, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Virgil
ThunderCats (2011, Animated Series) Conquedor "Berbils"
Time Squad (2001, Animated Series) Al Capone "The Clownfather"
Ultimate Spider-Man (2012, Animated Series) Hammerhead of Earth-7207 "Return to the Spider-Verse" Pt. 3

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy