VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Doug Erholtz

Doug Erholtz


Real Name: Douglas J. Erholtz
Sometimes Credited As: Doug Ehrholtz, Doug Berholtz, Doug Larosa, Doug La Rosa, DJ De La Rosa, Fred McDougall
Date of Birth: 21 February 1971

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
B-Daman Crossfire (2011, Anime Series) Hugo Raidoh
Battle B-Daman (2005, Anime Series) Biarce
  Joe
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (2012, Anime Film) Corkus
BlazBlue: Continuum Shift (2010, Video Game) Hazama
Bleach (2006, Anime Series) Gin Ichimaru
  Rudbornn Chelute "Ishida's Trump Card, Seele Schneider"
Blue Dragon (2007, Anime Series) Bandit Leader "The Shadow Wielder's Apprentice"
  Todd "The Informant's Quest," "Independant Army," "Cynthia's Madness"
Brigadoon: Marin & Melan (2000, Anime Series) Lele
Buso Renkin (2006, Anime Series) (additional voices)
Care Bears & Cousins (2015, Animated Series) Beastly
  Grumpy Bear
Detective Pikachu (2016, Video Game) Pablo Millan
Digimon Adventure (1999, Anime Series) Chuumon "The Gateway to Home," "Enter the Dark Masters"
  Deramon "Playing Games," "Etemon's Comeback Tour," "Ogremon's Honor"
  Jim Kido "Prophecy"
  MetalSeadramon
  Susumu Kamiya
  Unimon "Ikkakumon's Harpoon Torpedo," "Piedmon's Last Jest"
Digimon Adventure 02 (2000, Anime Series) Jim Kido "A Chance Encounter"
  Mr. Motomiya
  SkullGreymon "The Emperor's New Home," "The Captive Digimon"
  T.K. Takaishi
  Unimon "Enter Flamedramon"
  Yuri "Digimon World Tour" Pt. 3, "A Million Points of Light"
Digimon Adventure 02: Diablomon Strikes Back (2001, Anime Film) T.K. Takaishi
Digimon Adventure 02: Hurricane Touchdown! The Golden Digimentals! (2000, Anime Film) T.K. Takaishi
Digimon Adventure tri.: Confession (2016, Anime Film) Daigo Nishijima
  Koromon
  Male Student
  Meicoomon
Digimon Adventure tri.: Determination (2016, Anime Film) Daigo Nishijima
Digimon Adventure tri.: Reunion (2015, Anime Film) Daigo Nishijima
Digimon Adventure tri: Coexistence (2017, Animated Film) Daigo Nishijima
  Koromon
Digimon Adventure tri: Loss (2017, Anime Film) Daigo Nishijima
  MetalSeadramon
Digimon Frontier: Revival of the Ancient Digimon (2002, Anime Film) Dinohyumon
Digimon Xros Wars (2010, Anime Series) Garbagemon "Train of Terror"
  Hagurumon "Train of Terror"
  SkullMeramon "Danger Erupts!," "Meltdown in the Magma Zone!"
DinoZaurs (2000, Anime Series) Taki
Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII (2006, Video Game) (additional voices)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy (2008, Video Game) Squall Leonhart
Dragon Ball Super (2015, Anime Series) Whis (Bang Zoom! Dub)
Duel Masters (2004, Anime Series) (additional voices)
Durarara!! (2010, Anime Series) Ran Izumi
Durarara!!x2 (2015, Anime Series) Max Sandshelt
Eternal Poison (2008, Video Game) Logue
Fate/stay Night (2006, Anime Series) Shinji Matou
Final Fantasy Type-0 HD (2015, Video Game) (additional voices)
Flint the Time Detective (1998, Anime Series) Auguste Rodin "Artie"
  Bubblegum
  Lucas "Eldora"
Great Teacher Onizuka (1999, Anime Series) Suguru Teshigawara
Honey and Clover (2005, Anime Series) Kazushi Yamazaki
Honey and Clover II (2006, Anime Series) Kazushi Yamazaki
Karas (2005, Anime OVA Film) Deputy Governor
  Ikeda
Kill la Kill (2013, Anime Series) Jack Naito (Episode 7)
Kingdom Hearts II (2005, Video Game) Squall Leonhart (Leon)
Last Remnant, The (2008, Video Game) (additional voices)
Lu Over the Wall (2017, Anime Film) Esojima
Luminous Arc (2007, Video Game) Leon
Lupin III Part IV (2015, Anime TV Series) Inspector Koichi Zenigata
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015, Anime Series) Akihiro Atland
Monster (2004, Anime Series) Arno "The Door to Memories"
  Herbert Knaup
  Otto Heckel
MÄR: Märchen Awakens Romance (2005, Anime Series) Leno
Naruto (2002, Anime Series) Asuma Sarutobi
  Kagari
Naruto Shippuden (2007, Anime Series) Asuma Sarutobi
Naruto: Ultimate Ninja (2003, Video Game) Asuma Sarutobi
Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 2 (2004, Video Game) Asuma Sarutobi
One-Punch Man (2015, Anime Series) Hero Association Staff Member (Episode 5)
  Vampire Pedigreed
Paprika (2006, Anime Film) Dr. Morio Osanai
Prince of Tennis, The (2006, Anime Series) Kippei Tachibana
  Takeshi Momoshiro
Rave Master (2004, Anime Series) Hamrio Musica
  Shadow Guard
Rogue Galaxy (2005, Video Game) Dorgengoa (young)
Scrapped Princess (2003, Anime Series) Kidaf Gillot the Silencer
Sky Crawlers, The (2008, Anime Film) Blond-Haired Children
Snow Queen, The (2012, Animated Film) King
  Orm the Troll
  Robbers
Strait Jacket (2007, Anime OVA Series) Gray
Street Fighter X Tekken (2012, Video Game) Vega
Tales of Symphonia: Dawn of the New World (2008, Video Game) Decus
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann (2007, Anime Series) Iraak Coega (Bang Zoom! Dub)
Ultra Maniac (2003, Anime Series) Jun Kawanakajima
  Prince
  Shinnosuke
Vampire Princess Miyu (1997, Anime Series) Toshiro "Dream of the Mermaid"
Xenosaga Episode III: Also Sprach Zarathustra (2006, Video Game) U-DO

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy