VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
John Witherspoon

John Witherspoon


Real Name: John Weatherspoon
Date of Birth: 27 January 1942
Birthplace: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Date of Death: 29 October 2019

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Animals (2016, Animated Series) Jimmy "Squirrels" Pt. 1
Bebe's Kids (1992, Animated Film) Card Player #1
Boondocks, The (2005, Animated Series) Robert "Granddad" Freeman
Dr. Dolittle 2 (2001, Live Action Film) Zoo Bear #2
Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child (1995, Animated Series) Scofflaw "The Princess and the Pauper"
Kim Possible (2002, Animated Series) Uncle Wayne "Rewriting History"
Proud Family, The (2001, Animated Series) Oran Jones "Adventures in BeBe-Sitting," "Johnny Lovely"
Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja (2012, Animated Series) S. Ward Smith "Sword Quest"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy