VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Scott Adsit

Scott Adsit


Real Name: Robert Scott Adsit
Date of Birth: 26 November 1965
Birthplace: Northbrook, Illinois, USA

voiceography awards
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Big Hero 6 (2014, Animated Film) Baymax
Big Hero 6: The Series (2017, Animated Series) Baymax
Disney Infinity 3.0 (2015, Video Game) Baymax
Disney Infinity: Marvel Super Heroes (2014, Video Game) Baymax
Harvey Beaks (2015, Animated Series) Irving Beaks
Kingdom Hearts III (2019, Video Game) Baymax
Mary Shelley's Frankenhole (2010, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Frankenstein's Creature
  Gustav Frankenstein
  Professor Sanguinaire Polidori
Moral Orel (2005, Animated Series) Art Posabule "The Lord's Prayer"
  Clay Puppington
  Doctor Quentin Xavier Potterswheel
  Doughy Latchkey
  Link McMissions "Geniusis"
Robot Chicken (2005, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Hungry Hippos "1987"
  J. Wellington Wimpy "The Sack"
  Narrator "1987"
  Pinhead "That Hurts Me"
  Shamrock Bear "That Hurts Me"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy