VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Bob Costas

Bob Costas


Real Name: Robert Quinlan Costas
Date of Birth: 22 March 1952
Birthplace: Queens, New York City, New York, USA

NBC Sports broadcaster.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Baby Blues (2000, Animated Series) Bob Costas "The Bitterman Hillbillies"
Cars (2006, Animated Film) Bob Cutlass
Cars 3 (2017, Animated Film) Bob Cutlass
Critic, The (1994, Animated Series) Bob Costas "Marathon Mensch"
Family Guy (1999, Animated Series) Bob Costas "Patriot Games," "Petergeist," "Turban Cowboy"
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Bob Costas "Boy Meets Curl"
Voltron: The Third Dimension (1998, Animated Series) Air Show Announcer "Escape from Bastille-12"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy