VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
J. Michael Tatum

J. Michael Tatum


Real Name: John Michael Tatum
Sometimes Credited As: John Knell
Date of Birth: 25 May 1976
Birthplace: McKinney, Texas, USA

Official Website:

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Attack on Titan (2013, Anime Series) Erwin Smith
Black Blood Brothers (2006, Anime Series) Jirou Mochizuki
Black Butler (2008, Anime Series) Sebastian Michaelis
Black Butler II (2010, Anime Series) Sebastian Michaelis
Borderlands 2 (2012, Video Game) Sir Hammerlock
Casshern Sins (2008, Anime Series) (additional voices)
Chrome Shelled Regios (2009, Anime Series) Gorneo Lueckens
D.Gray-man (2006, Anime Series) Komui Lee
Dance in the Vampire Bund (2010, Anime Series) Alphonse Medici Borgiani
Deadman Wonderland (2011, Anime Series) Nagi Kengamine
Dimension W (2016, Anime Series) Loser / Julian Tyler Smith
Dragon Ball Super (2015, Anime Series) Tupper (FUNimation Dub)
  Za Priccio (FUNimation Dub)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (2009, Anime Series) Zarbon
Eden of the East (2009, Anime Series) Kazuomi Hirasawa
Empire of Corpses, The (2015, Anime Film) Frederick Burnaby
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can [Not] Advance (2009, Anime Film) Ryoji Kaji
Fairy Tail (2009, Anime Series) Edolas Soldier (Episode 86)
  Exceed Guard (Episode 90)
  Galuna Demon (Episodes 13-18)
  Noppo
  Simon
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009, Anime Series) Scar
Ghost Hunt (2006, Anime Series) Lin Koujo
Hero Tales (2007, Anime Series) Shokaku
Hetalia - Axis Powers (2009, Anime Internet Film) France
Initial D (1998, Anime Series) Ry˘suke Takahashi (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (2004, Anime Series) Ry˘suke Takahashi
Initial D: Second Stage (1999, Anime Series) Ry˘suke Takahashi (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Third Stage (2001, Anime Film) Ry˘suke Takahashi
My Hero Academia (2016, Anime Series) Tenya Iida
One Piece (1999, Anime Series) (additional voices) (FUNimation Dub)
  Eneru (FUNimation Dub)
  Pearl (FUNimation Dub)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006, Anime Series) Kyoya Ootori
Romeo x Juliet (2007, Anime Series) William
Samurai 7 (2004, Anime Series) Rikichi
Sasami: Magical Girl Club (2006, Anime Series) Amitav
School Rumble: Extra Class (2005, Anime OVA Series) Hiroyoshi Asou
Sgt. Frog (2004, Anime Series) Lance Corporal Dororo
Soul Eater (2008, Anime Series) Giriko
Space Dandy (2014, Anime Series) Dr. Gel
Speed Grapher (2005, Anime Series) Katsuya Shirogane
Spice and Wolf (2008, Anime Series) Lawrence Craft
Steins;Gate (2011, Anime Series) Rintaro Okabe
Summer Wars (2009, Anime Film) Wabisuke Jinnouchi
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (2009, Anime Film) Garista Luodur
xxxHolic: A Midsummer's Night's Dream (2005, Anime Film) Shizuka Doumeki

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy