VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Ralph James

Ralph James


Real Name: Ralph James Torrez
Date of Birth: 29 November 1924
Birthplace: Los Angeles County, California, USA
Date of Death: 14 March 1992

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Buford Files, The (1979, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Dynomutt, Dog Wonder (1976, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Genie with the Light Pink Fur (1966, Animated Short) Talking Lamp
Jetsons, The (1962, Animated Series) (additional voices) (1985)
Looney Looney Looney Bugs Bunny Movie, The (1981, Animated Film) Narrator
Mork & Mindy (1982, Animated Series) Orson
Pancho's Hideaway (1964, Animated Short) Men
Pink Panther and Sons (1984, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Plastic Man (1979, Animated Series) Commadore Peril "The Colossal Crime of Commadore Peril"
Skatebirds, The (1977, Animated/Live Action Series) (additional voices)
Spider-Man (1981, Animated Series) Doctor Doom / Victor von Doom
Tootsie Roll Pop (1969, TV Commercial) Mr. Turtle ("How Many Licks Does It Take...")
Unmentionables, The (1963, Animated Short) Narrator
Yogi's Space Race (1978, Animated Series) (additional voices)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy