VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Forest Whitaker

Forest Whitaker


Real Name: Forest Steven Whitaker
Date of Birth: 15 July 1961
Birthplace: Longview, Texas, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Africa (2013, Documentary) Narrator (Discovery Channel version)
American Dad! (2005, Animated Series) Internal Affairs Agent Daniel Turlington "Live and Let Fry"
  Parking Internal Affairs Agent Turlington "Meter Made"
  Spa Detective Ron Turlington "Chimdale"
Dragon Hunters: The Movie (2008, Animated Film) Lian-Chu
Ernest & Celestine (2012, Animated Film) Ernest
Everyone's Hero (2006, Animated Film) Lonnie Brewster
Sorry to Bother You (2018, Live Action Film) Demarius
Star Wars Rebels (2014, Animated Series) Saw Gerrera "Ghost of Geonosis"
Where the Wild Things Are (2009, Live Action/Puppet Film) Ira

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy