VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Matthew Labyorteaux

Matthew Labyorteaux


Real Name: Matthew Charles Laborteaux
Sometimes Credited As: Matt Laborteaux, Matt Labyorteaux
Date of Birth: 01 December 1966
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA

Agency/Contact: Innovative Artists (NY)

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994, Animated Series) Chuck "Eau de Krumm"
  Rob "Eau de Krumm"
Asterix & Obelix: Mission Cleopatra (2002, Live Action Film) (additional voices)
Everyone's Hero (2006, Animated Film) (additional voices)
Hollywoodland (2006, Live Action Film) (additional voices)
Max Payne (2008, Live Action Film) (ADR voice)
Mulan (1998, Animated Film) (additional voices)
Pinocchio (2002, Live Action Film) Student
Shaolin Soccer (2000, Live Action Film) (additional voices)
Star Wars: The Old Republic (2011, Video Game) (additional voices)
Thrillville: Off the Rails (2007, Video Game) Accountant
  Adult Male #1
  Announcer #1
  Tank Player

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy