VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Kappei Yamaguchi

Kappei Yamaguchi


Real Name: Mitsuo Yamaguchi
Sometimes Credited As: 山口勝平
Date of Birth: 23 May 1965
Birthplace: Fukuoka, Japan

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Ar tonelico II: Melody of Metafalica (2007, Video Game) Batz Trulywaath (Japanese)
Baccano! (2007, Anime Series) Chic Jefferson (Japanese)
Blue Dragon (2007, Anime Series) Andropov (Japanese)
Blue Dragon: Trial of the Seven Shadows (2008, Anime Series) Andropov (Japanese)
Boy and the Beast, The (2015, Anime Film) Jiromaru (Japanese)
Cobra The Animation (2010, Anime Series) Goku (Japanese)
D.C. II: Da Capo II (2007, Anime Series) Wataru Itabashi (Japanese)
Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc (2010, Video Game) Hifumi Yamada (Japanese)
  Jin Kirigiri
Death Note (2006, Anime Series) L (Japanese)
Demashita! Powerpuff Girls Z (2006, Anime Series) Souichirou (Japanese)
Detective Conan (1996, Anime Series) Kaitou Kid (Japanese)
  Shin'ichi Kudo (Japanese)
Detective Conan: The Fourteenth Target (1998, Anime Film) Shin'ichi Kudo (Japanese)
Detective Conan: The Last Magician of the Century (1999, Anime Film) Kaito Kid (Japanese)
  Shin'ichi Kudo (Japanese)
Detective Conan: The Lost Ship in the Sky (2010, Anime Film) Shin'ichi Kudoh (Japanese)
Detective Conan: The Phantom of Baker Street (2002, Anime Film) Shin'ichi Kudoh (Japanese)
Detective Conan: The Time Bombed Skyscraper (1997, Anime Film) Shin'ichi Kudou (Japanese)
Digimon Adventure (1999, Anime Series) Chuumon (Japanese) "A Clue from the Digi-Past
Doraemon: Nobita’s Winged Heroes (2001, Anime Film) Tobio (Japanese)
Dragonball Evolution (2009, Live Action Film) Goku (Japanese)
Escaflowne (2000, Anime Film) Shesta (Japanese)
Eyeshield 21 (2007, Anime Series) Taro "Monta" Raimon (Japanese)
Flint the Time Detective (1998, Anime Series) Kyoichiro Narugami (Japanese)
Galaxy Angel (2001, Anime Series) Max (Japanese) (Episode 20)
Gegege no Kitaro (2018, Anime Series) Ittan Momen (Japanese)
Giant Robo (1992, Anime OVA Series) Daisaku Kusama (Japanese)
Goofy Movie, A (1995, Animated Film) Max (Japanese)
Gravitation (2000, Anime Series) Ryuichi Sakuma (Japanese)
Hero Tales (2007, Anime Series) Bouhan (Japanese)
InuYasha (2000, Anime Series) InuYasha (Japanese)
Jungle de Ikou! (1997, Anime OVA Series) Takuma Kusanagi (Japanese)
Law of Ueki, The (2005, Anime Series) Hideyoshi (Japanese)
Neo Angelique Abyss (2008, Anime Series) René (Japanese)
One Piece (1999, Anime Series) Usopp (Japanese)
One Piece: Adventure on Nejimaki Island (2001, Anime Film) Usopp (Japanese)
One Piece: Baron Omatsuri and the Secret Island (2005, Anime Film) Usopp (Japanese)
One Piece: Chinjou Shima no Chopper Oukoku (2002, Anime Film) Usopp (Japanese)
One Piece: Dead End Adventure (2003, Anime Film) Usopp (Japanese)
One Piece: Episode of Chopper + Fuyu ni Saku, Kiseki no Sakura (2008, Anime Film) Usopp (Japanese)
One Piece: Karakuri Shiro no Mecha Kyohei (2006, Anime Film) Usopp (Japanese)
One Piece: Pirate Warriors (2012, Video Game) Usopp (Japanese)
One Piece: The Desert Princess and The Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (2007, Anime Film) Usopp (Japanese)
One Piece: The Movie (2000, Anime Film) Usopp (Japanese)
Persona 4 (2011, Anime Series) Kuma (Japanese)
Persona 4 (2008, Video Game) Teddie (Japanese) (Kuma)
Pokemon (1997, Anime Series) Tohru (Japanese)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon (2003, Live Action/Puppet Series) Artemis (Japanese)
Ranma 1/2 (1993, Anime Series) Ranma Saotome (Japanese) (Male)
Rizelmine (2002, Anime Series) Tomonori Iwaki (Japanese)
Sgt. Frog (2004, Anime Series) Recruit Tororo (Japanese)
South Park (1997, Animated Series) Kyle Broslofski (Japanese)
Stitch! (2008, Anime Series) Kijimuna (Japanese)
Zatch Bell! (2003, Anime Series) Danny (Japanese) "Danny Boy"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy