VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Minami Takayama

Minami Takayama


Real Name: Izumi Arai
Sometimes Credited As: 高山みなみ
Date of Birth: 05 May 1964

Agency/Contact: 81 Produce

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
A-Ko the Versus (1990, Anime OVA Film) Gail (Japanese) (Young)
Berserk (1997, Anime Series) Griffith (Japanese) (Young)
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (2000, Anime Film) Conan Edogawa (Japanese)
Claymore (2007, Anime Series) Irene (Japanese)
D.Gray-man (2006, Anime Series) Anita (Japanese)
Dead or Alive 5 (2012, Video Game) Pai Chan (Japanese)
Detective Conan (1996, Anime Series) Conan Edogawa (Japanese)
  Minami Takayama (Japanese) (Episodes 81-82)
Detective Conan: Countdown to Heaven (2001, Anime Film) Conan Edogawa (Japanese)
Detective Conan: Quarter of Silence (2011, Anime Film) Conan Edogawa (Japanese)
Detective Conan: The Fourteenth Target (1998, Anime Film) Conan Edogawa (Japanese)
Detective Conan: The Last Magician of the Century (1999, Anime Film) Conan Edogawa (Japanese)
Detective Conan: The Lost Ship in the Sky (2010, Anime Film) Conan Edogawa (Japanese)
Detective Conan: The Phantom of Baker Street (2002, Anime Film) Conan Edogawa (Japanese)
Detective Conan: The Time Bombed Skyscraper (1997, Anime Film) Conan Edogawa (Japanese)
Digimon Xros Wars (2010, Anime Series) Mikey Kudo (Japanese)
Digimon Xros Wars: The Young Hunters Who Leapt Through Time (2011, Anime Series) Taiki Kudo (Japanese)
Digital Monster X-Evolution (2005, Anime Film) DORUmon (Japanese)
ERASED (2016, Anime Series) Sachiko Fujinuma (Japanese)
Escaflowne (2000, Anime Film) Dilandau (Japanese)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009, Anime Series) Envy (Japanese)
GA: Geijutsuka Art Design Class (2009, Anime Series) Sasamoto (Japanese)
Gegege no Kitarou (2007, Anime Series) Kitarou (Japanese)
Gegege no Kitarou: Nippon Bakuretsu! (2008, Anime Film) Kitarou (Japanese)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2004, Anime Series) Kuroha (Japanese)
Hello Kitty and Friends (1991, Anime Series) JoJo (Japanese) "Magical Apple"
Jyu Oh Sei (2006, Anime Series) Rai (Japanese)
  Thor (Japanese) (Young)
Kiki's Delivery Service (1989, Anime Film) Kiki (Japanese)
  Ursula (Japanese)
Kirby: Right Back at Ya! (2002, Anime Series) Knuckle Joe (Japanese)
Little Witch Academia (2013, Anime Short) Instructor (Japanese)
Macross Zero (2002, Anime OVA Series) Nora Polyansky (Japanese)
Magic Knight Rayearth (1994, Anime Series) Ascot (Japanese)
Megumi (2008, Anime Internet Film) Megumi Yokota (Japanese)
Mermaid Forest (2003, Anime Series) Mana (Japanese)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (2007, Anime Series) Kathy Mannequin (Japanese)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (2008, Anime Series) Kati Mannequin (Japanese)
One-Punch Man (2015, Anime Series) Child Emperor (Japanese)
Ranma 1/2 (1993, Anime Series) Nabiki Tendo (Japanese)
Shaman King (2001, Anime Series) Hao Asakura (Japanese)
Super Smash Bros. Brawl (2008, Video Game) Pit (Japanese)
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (2007, Anime OVA Series) Kazuki (Japanese)
  Nataku (Japanese)
Vision of Escaflowne, The (1996, Anime Series) Dilandau Albantau (Japanese)
  Serena Schezar (Japanese)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy