VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Danny Trejo

Danny Trejo


Real Name: Dan Trejo
Sometimes Credited As: Daniel Trejo
Date of Birth: 16 May 1944
Birthplace: Echo Park, Los Angeles, California, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Adventures of Puss in Boots, The (2015, Animated Series) El Moco
Battle for Terra (2007, Animated Film) Elder Barum
Book of Life, The (2014, Animated Film) Luis Sánchez
Cleveland Show, The (2009, Animated Series) Danny Trejo "Hot Cocoa Bang Bang"
El Tigre: The Adventures of Manny Rivera (2007, Animated Series) El Mar Verde "Yellow Pantera"
Fallout: New Vegas (2010, Video Game) Raul
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City (2002, Video Game) Umberto Robina
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories (2006, Video Game) Umberto Robina
Haunted World of El Superbeasto, The (2009, Animated Film) Boss Rico
  Rico
High Fructose Adventures of Annoying Orange, The (2012, Animated Series) Cupcake Leader "Lords of Fruitbush"
  El Dente "Spaghetti West"
King of the Hill (1997, Animated Series) Enrique
  Lifeguard "Death Buys a Timeshare"
  Octavio
  Victor Velasquez "The Incredible Hank"
  Waiter "Death Buys a Timeshare"
Phineas and Ferb (2007, Animated Series) Venom "Mission Marvel"
Project A (1983, Live Action Film) Sam Pau
Spectacular Spider-Man, The (2008, Animated Series) Ox "Probable Cause"
Storks (2016, Animated Film) Jasper
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2012, Animated Series) Newtralizer / K'Vathrak
Top Cat: The Movie (2011, Animated Film) Griswald
Young Justice (2010, Animated Series) Bane "Drop Zone," "Exceptional Human Beings"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy