VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Yui Horie

Yui Horie


Real Name: Yoshiko Horie
Date of Birth: 20 September 1976
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan

Official Website: http://www.starchild.co.jp/artist/horie/

Agency/Contact: Arts Vision

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Air (2005, Anime Series) Schoolgirl B (Ayu Tsukimiya) (Japanese) (Episode 2)
Angelic Layer (2001, Anime Series) Hiromi Fujimori (Japanese)
Bakemonogatari (2009, Anime Series) Tsubasa Hanekawa (Japanese)
D.C. II: Da Capo II (2007, Anime Series) Yume Asakura (Japanese)
D.C. ~Da Capo~ (2003, Anime Series) Kotori Shirakawa (Japanese)
D.C.S.S. ~Da Capo Second Season~ (2005, Anime Series) Kotori Shirakawa (Japanese)
D.Gray-man (2006, Anime Series) Mei-Ling (Japanese)
Dead or Alive 5 (2012, Video Game) Hitomi (Japanese)
Familiar of Zero (2006, Anime Series) Siesta (Japanese)
Familiar of Zero: Futatsuki no Kishi, The (2007, Anime Series) Siesta (Japanese)
Familiar of Zero: Princess no Rondo, The (2008, Anime Series) Siesta (Japanese)
Figure 17 (2001, Anime Series) Sakura Ibaragi (Japanese)
From the New World (2012, Anime Series) Reiko Amano (Japanese) (Episode 1)
Futakoi (2004, Anime Series) Kaoruko Ichijou (Japanese)
GA: Geijutsuka Art Design Class (2009, Anime Series) Namiko Nozaki (Japanese)
Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! (2007, Anime Series) Manami Amamiya (Japanese)
Gentleman's Alliance Cross, The (2004, Drama Album Recording) Ushio Amamiya (Japanese)
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai (2007, Anime Series) Hanyuu (Japanese)
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei (2009, Anime OVA Series) Hanyuu (Japanese)
Hyakko (2008, Anime Series) Chie Suzugasaki (Japanese)
Hyperdimension Neptunia mk2 (2011, Video Game) Nepgear (Japanese)
IGPX (2005, Anime Series) Fantine Valjean (Japanese)
Inukami! (2006, Anime Series) Yoko (Japanese)
Jing: King of Bandits (2002, Anime Series) Mirabelle (Japanese) (Episodes 3-4)
Kanamemo (2009, Anime Series) Haruka Nishida (Japanese)
Kanon (2006, Anime Series) Ayu Tsukimiya (Japanese)
Kanon (2002, Anime Series) Ayu Tsukimiya (Japanese)
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (2006, Anime Series) Yasuna Kamiizumi (Japanese)
Kämpfer (2009, Anime Series) Akane Mishima (Japanese)
Law of Ueki, The (2005, Anime Series) Pecoru (Japanese)
Little Busters (2012, Anime Series) Riki Naoe (Japanese)
Love Hina (2000, Anime Series) Naru Narusegawa (Japanese)
Love Hina Again (2002, Anime OVA Series) Naru Narusegawa (Japanese)
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (2002, Anime Series) Amiryun (Japanese) Episode 8
Nanaka 6/17 (2003, Anime Series) Yuriko Amemiya (Japanese)
Natsu no Arashi! (2009, Anime Series) Kanako Yamazaki (Japanese)
Negima!? (2006, Anime Series) Makie Sasaki (Japanese)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (2010, Anime Series) Yuki-Onna (Japanese)
Okamisan (2010, Anime Series) Alice Kiriki (Japanese)
Our Home's Fox Deity (2008, Anime Series) Miyako Takagami (Japanese)
Pani Poni Dash! (2005, Anime Series) Miyako Uehara (Japanese)
Penguindrum (2011, Anime Series) Masako Natsume (Japanese)
Persona 4 (2011, Anime Series) Chie Satonaka (Japanese)
Persona 4 (2008, Video Game) Chie Satonaka (Japanese)
School Rumble (2004, Anime Series) Eri Sawachika (Japanese)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (2006, Anime Series) Eri Sawachika (Japanese)
School Rumble: 3rd Semester (2008, Anime OVA Series) Eri Sawachika (Japanese)
School Rumble: Extra Class (2005, Anime OVA Series) Eri Sawachika (Japanese)
Seiyu's Life! (2015, Anime TV Series) Yui Horie (Japanese) (Episodes 5, 12)
Shaman King (2001, Anime Series) Iron Maiden Jeanne (Japanese)
  Lilly (Japanese)
Shikabane Hime: Aka (2008, Anime Series) Kamika Todoroki (Japanese)
Spiral (2002, Anime Series) Rio Takeuchi (Japanese)
Sugar Bunnies (2007, Anime Series) Shiro Usa (Japanese)
Sweet Blue Flowers (2009, Anime Series) Kyoko Ikumi (Japanese)
To Heart (1999, Anime Series) Multi (Japanese)
Toradora! (2008, Anime Series) Minori Kushieda (Japanese)
Umi Monogatari ~Anata ga Ite Kureta Koto~ (2009, Anime Series) Urin (Japanese)
Umineko no Naku Koro ni (2009, Anime Series) Maria Ushiromiya (Japanese)
Vampire Knight (2008, Anime Series) Yuki Cross (Japanese)
Vampire Knight Guilty (2008, Anime Series) Yuki Cross (Japanese)
Wandering Son (2011, Anime Series) Anna Suehiro (Japanese)
Zegapain (2006, Anime Series) Mio Readiness (Japanese)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy