VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Mayumi Tanaka

Mayumi Tanaka


Real Name: Mayumi Abe
Date of Birth: 15 January 1955
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan

Agency/Contact: Aoni Production

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
B.Ichi (2007, Drama Album Recording) Shoutarou (Japanese)
Babe (1995, Live Action/Puppet Film) Babe (Japanese)
Black Jack (2004, Anime Series) Taichi (Japanese) (Episode 32)
Dragon Ball (1986, Anime Series) Kuririn (Japanese)
Dragon Ball GT (1996, Anime Series) Kuririn (Japanese)
Dragon Ball Z (1989, Anime Series) Krillin (Japanese)
  Yajirobi (Japanese)
Gegege no Kitaro (2018, Anime Series) Sunakakae Baba (Japanese)
Hello Kitty and Friends (1991, Anime Series) Tracey (Japanese)
Hello Kitty's Animation Theater (2000, Anime OVA Series) Buta "The Three Little Pigs"
  Grandmother (Japanese) "The Snow Queen"
  Tracy (Japanese)
Hello Kitty: Apple Forest and Parallel Town (2007, Anime Series) Tracey (Japanese)
Kekkaishi (2006, Anime Series) Tokiko Yukimura (Japanese)
Littl' Bits, The (1980, Anime Series) Willibit (Japanese)
Mega Man Legends (1998, Video Game) Mega Man Volnutt (Japanese)
One Piece (1999, Anime Series) Monkey D. Luffy (Japanese)
One Piece: Adventure on Nejimaki Island (2001, Anime Film) Monkey D. Luffy (Japanese)
One Piece: Baron Omatsuri and the Secret Island (2005, Anime Film) Monkey D. Luffy (Japanese)
One Piece: Chinjou Shima no Chopper Oukoku (2002, Anime Film) Monkey D. Luffy (Japanese)
One Piece: Dead End Adventure (2003, Anime Film) Monkey D. Luffy (Japanese)
One Piece: Episode of Chopper + Fuyu ni Saku, Kiseki no Sakura (2008, Anime Film) Monkey D. Luffy (Japanese)
One Piece: Karakuri Shiro no Mecha Kyohei (2006, Anime Film) Monkey D. Luffy (Japanese)
One Piece: Norowareta Seiken (2004, Anime Film) Monkey D. Luffy (Japanese)
One Piece: Pirate Warriors (2012, Video Game) Monkey D. Luffy (Japanese)
One Piece: The Desert Princess and The Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (2007, Anime Film) Monkey D. Luffy (Japanese)
One Piece: The Movie (2000, Anime Film) Monkey D. Luffy (Japanese)
Sakura Wars (1997, Anime OVA Series) Kanna Kirishima (Japanese)
Slayers Evolution-R (2009, Anime Series) Uppy (Japanese)
Soreike! Anpanman! (1988, Anime Series) Hinotamakozou (Japanese)
  Korokke Kid (Japanese)
  Masuzushiman (Japanese)
Urusei Yatsura (1981, Anime Series) Ryuunosuke Fujinami (Japanese)
Zatch Bell! (2003, Anime Series) Robnos (Japanese) "The Invincible Robnos"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy