VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Akiko Yajima

Akiko Yajima


Real Name: Akiko Ogasawara
Date of Birth: 04 May 1967
Birthplace: Niigata, Japan

Agency/Contact: Production Baobab

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
.hack//Roots (2006, Anime Series) Gaspard (Japanese) (Episode 22)
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie (2000, Anime Film) Ex (Japanese)
Air (2005, Anime Series) Boy (Japanese) (Episode 12)
Berserk (1997, Anime Series) Rickert (Japanese)
Big O, The (1999, Anime Series) R. Dorothy Wayneright (Japanese)
Black Butler (2008, Anime Series) Angela (Japanese)
Blood+ (2005, Anime Series) Diva (Japanese)
  Riku Miyagusuku (Japanese)
BLOOD+ ONE NIGHT KISS (2006, Video Game) Riku Miyagusuku (Japanese)
Casshern Sins (2008, Anime Series) Luna (Japanese)
Clannad (2007, Anime Series) "I" (Japanese)
Clannad After Story (2008, Anime Series) Garbage Doll (Japanese)
Crayon Shin-chan (1992, Anime Series) Shinnosuke "Shin-chan" Nohara (Japanese)
Den-noh Coil (2007, Anime TV Series) Kyoko Okonogi (Japanese)
Digimon Savers The Movie: Ultimate Power! Burst Mode Invoke!! (2006, Anime Film) Rhythm (Japanese)
Ergo Proxy (2006, Anime Series) Pino (Japanese)
Eureka Seven (2005, Anime Series) Sakuya (Japanese) (Episodes 41-42)
Excel Saga (1999, Anime Series) Cosette (Japanese)
Figure 17 (2001, Anime Series) Tsubasa Shiina (Japanese)
From the New World (2012, Anime Series) Fiend (Japanese)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003, Anime Series) Clause (Japanese) (Episode 4)
Futari wa Pretty Cure (2004, Anime Series) Mipple (Japanese)
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (2004, Anime Series) Haydée (Japanese)
Ghost Hound (2007, Anime Series) Miyako Komagusu (Japanese)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2004, Anime Series) Miki (Japanese)
Haibane Renmei (2002, Anime Series) Kuu (Japanese)
Home Alone (1990, Live Action Film) Kevin McCallister (Japanese) (TV Version)
Independence Day (1996, Live Action Film) Dylan Dubrow (Japanese) (TV Version)
InuYasha (2000, Anime Series) Kohaku (Japanese)
  Yura of the Hair (Japanese)
Jungle de Ikou! (1997, Anime OVA Series) Manami (Japanese)
Kanon (2006, Anime Series) Kazuya Kurata (Japanese) (Episode 14)
Martian Successor Nadesico (1996, Anime Series) Sayuri (Japanese)
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (1995, Anime Series) Relena Peacecraft (Japanese)
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (1997, Anime OVA Series) Relena Darlian (Japanese)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008, Anime Series) Little Fox (Japanese) (Episode 7)
Natsume's Book of Friends 3 (2011, Anime Series) Little Fox (Japanese) (Episode 8)
One Piece: Adventure on Nejimaki Island (2001, Anime Film) Akisu (Japanese)
Pokemon: Lord of the Unknown Tower (2000, Anime Film) Me Snowdon (Japanese)
Pop Team Epic (2018, Anime TV Series) Pipimi (Japanese) (Episode 7A)
Revolutionary Girl Utena (1997, Anime Series) Mitsuru Tsuwabuki (Japanese)
Sailor Moon S (1994, Anime Series) Shinnosuke (Japanese) (Episode 104)
  Tamasuborou (Japanese) (Episode 104)
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei (2007, Anime Series) Chie Arai (Japanese)
  Majiru Itoshiki (Japanese) (Episodes 9,11)
  Rin Itoshiki (Japanese)
Sgt. Frog (2004, Anime Series) Alisa Southerncross (Japanese)
Sixth Sense, The (1999, Live Action Film) Cole Sear (Japanese)
Soreike! Anpanman! (1988, Anime Series) Doronko-kun (Japanese)
Spyro 2: Ripto's Rage (1999, Video Game) Spyro the Dragon (Japanese)
Star Wars: Clone Wars (2003, Animated Series) Young Anakin (Japanese)
Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria (2006, Video Game) Alicia (Japanese)
  Valkyrie (Japanese)
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei (2008, Anime Series) Chie Arai (Japanese)
  Majiru Itoshiki (Japanese)
  Rin Itoshiki (Japanese)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy