VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Robin Sachs

Robin Sachs


Real Name: Robin David Sachs
Date of Birth: 05 February 1951
Birthplace: London, England, UK
Date of Death: 01 February 2013

Official Website: http://www.robinsachs.com

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Bard's Tale, The (2004, Video Game) (additional voices)
Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Chaos Bleeds (2003, Video Game) Ethan Rayne
Dragon Age: Origins (2009, Video Game) (additional voices)
  Experience Dwarf Male
  Lord Pyral Harrowmont
  Murdock
Dragon Age: Origins - Awakening (2010, Video Game) Narrator
  Seneschal Varel
  Statue of War
Fantastic Four (1994, Animated Series) Physician "Silver Surfer and the Coming of Galactus" Pt. 1
  Silver Surfer / Norrin Radd "Silver Surfer and the Coming of Galactus," "Silver Surfer and the Return of Galactus"
  Street Fanatic "Silver Surfer and the Coming of Galactus" Pt. 1
Mass Effect 2 (2010, Video Game) Zaeed Massani
Mass Effect 3 (2012, Video Game) Zaeed Massani
SpongeBob SquarePants (1999, Animated Series) Sergeant Sam Roderick "Mrs. Puff, You're Fired"
Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic (2003, Video Game) (additional voices)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy