VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Shigeru Chiba

Shigeru Chiba


Real Name: Masaharu Maeda
Date of Birth: 04 February 1954
Birthplace: Kumamoto, Japan

Official Website: http://www.81produce.co.jp/list.cgi?man+3251221483000

Agency/Contact: 81 Produce

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Beast Machines: Transformers (1999, Animated Series) Megatron (Japanese)
Beast Wars: Transformers (1996, Animated Series) Megatron (Japanese)
Black Jack (2004, Anime Series) Andou-sensei (Japanese) (Episode 25)
Bleach (2006, Anime Series) Don Kanonji (Japanese)
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (2003, Anime Series) High Dred (Japanese)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy (2008, Video Game) Kefka Palazzo (Japanese)
Dr. Slump (1981, Anime Series) Niko-chan's Servant (Japanese)
  Tsukutsun Tsun (Japanese)
Dragon Ball (1986, Anime Series) Emperor Pilaf (Japanese)
Dragon Ball Z (1989, Anime Series) Garlic Jr. (Japanese)
  Raditz (Japanese)
Galaxy Angel (2001, Anime Series) Mr. God (Japanese)
Galaxy Express 999 (1978, Anime Series) Tai Adachi (Japanese) (Episodes 60-61)
Gegege no Kitarou (1996, Anime Series) Nezumi Otoko (Japanese)
Inukami! (2006, Anime Series) Naoki Kawarazaki (Japanese)
Maison Ikkoku (1986, Anime Series) Yotsuya (Japanese)
Metropolis (2001, Anime Film) Lamp (Japanese)
Monster (2004, Anime Series) Gunther Milch (Japanese)
  Milch (Japanese)
My Neighbor Totoro (1988, Anime Film) Kusakari-Otoko (Japanese)
One Piece (1999, Anime Series) Buggy the Clown (Japanese)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (2010, Anime Series) Corset (Japanese)
Ranma 1/2 (1993, Anime Series) Sasuke Sarugakure (Japanese)
Serial Experiments Lain (1998, Anime Series) Nezumi (Japanese)
Soreike! Anpanman! (1988, Anime Series) Doctor Hiyari (Japanese)
Spider Riders (2006, Anime Series) Brutus (Japanese)
  Larva P. Grasshop (Japanese)
Urusei Yatsura (1981, Anime Series) Megane (Japanese)
Yu Yu Hakusho (1992, Anime Series) Kazuma Kuwabara (Japanese)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (1998, Anime Series) Kokurano (Japanese)
Zatch Bell! (2003, Anime Series) Belugimu (Japanese)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy