VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
James Remar

James Remar


Real Name: William James Remar
Date of Birth: 31 December 1953
Birthplace: Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Agency/Contact: ICM - International Creative Management

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Batman, The (2004, Animated Series) Black Mask / Roman Sionis "The Breakout," "The Batman/Superman Story" Pt. 1, "What Goes Up"
Batman: The Brave and the Bold (2008, Animated Series) Two-Face / Harvey Dent "The Fate of Equinox," "The Mask of Matches Malone"
Batman: The Brave and the Bold - The Videogame (2010, Video Game) Two-Face / Harvey Dent
Ben 10: Alien Force (2008, Animated Series) Goop (Vilgax Version) "Primus"
  Security Aliens "Ghost Town"
  Vilgax
Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (2010, Animated Series) (additional voices) "A Knight to Remember"
  Vilgax
Beware the Batman (2013, Animated Series) Silver Monkey "Safe," "Family," "Darkness"
High Fructose Adventures of Annoying Orange, The (2012, Animated Series) Cashier McAdams "Follow the Bouncing Orange"
  Jack Berry "Clue Berries," "Generic Holiday Special," "An Orange Carol"
Justice League (2001, Animated Series) Lead Manhunter "In Blackest Night"
Justice League Unlimited (2004, Animated Series) Hawkman / Carter Hall "Shadow of a Hawk," "Ancient History"
  Shadow Thief "Shadow of a Hawk," "Ancient History"
Killzone 3 (2011, Video Game) Captain Jason Narville
Ratatouille (2007, Animated Film) Larousse
Spectacular Spider-Man, The (2008, Animated Series) Walter Hardy "Opening Night"
Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011, Live Action Film) Sideswipe
Transformers: The Ride (2013, Attraction) Sideswipe
Warriors, The (2005, Video Game) Ajax
Young Justice (2010, Animated Series) Icicle / Joar Mahkent "Terrors"
  Wilcox "Terrors"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy