VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Kaneto Shiozawa

Kaneto Shiozawa


Real Name: Toshikazu Shiozawa
Date of Birth: 28 January 1954
Date of Death: 10 May 2000

Agency/Contact: Aoni Production

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Agent Aika (1997, Anime OVA Series) Rudolph Hargen (Japanese)
Detective Conan (1996, Anime Series) Ninzaburo Shiratori (Japanese) (1st)
Detective Conan: The Fourteenth Target (1998, Anime Film) Detective Shiratori (Japanese)
Detective Conan: The Time Bombed Skyscraper (1997, Anime Film) Detective Shiratori (Japanese)
Digimon Adventure (1999, Anime Series) Devimon (Japanese)
Galaxy Express 999 (1978, Anime Series) Sirius (Japanese) (Episodes 47-48)
Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty (2001, Video Game) Mr. X (Japanese)
Mobile Suit Gundam (1979, Anime Series) M'Quve (Japanese)
Sailor Moon R (1993, Anime Series) Prince Diamond (Japanese)
Soreike! Anpanman! (1988, Anime Series) Hamigakiman (Japanese) (1988-2000)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (1998, Anime Series) Shadi (Japanese)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy