VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Matthew Lillard

Matthew Lillard


Real Name: Matthew Lyn Lillard
Sometimes Credited As: Matthew Lynn, Matt Lillard
Date of Birth: 24 January 1970
Birthplace: Lansing, Michigan, USA

Official Website:

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Abominable Christmas (2012, Animated Special) Dogcatcher
American Dad! (2005, Animated Series) Bruce "Homeland Insecurity"
Batman: The Brave and the Bold (2008, Animated Series) Shaggy Rogers "Bat-Mite Presents: Batman's Strangest Cases"
Be Cool, Scooby-Doo! (2015, Animated TV Series) Apartment Owner "Poodle Justice"
  Carl Baker "World of Witchcraft"
  Caroler "Scary Christmas"
  Cyclist "Some Fred Time"
  Dr. Cutler "Game of Chicken"
  Jack Langdale "Some Fred Time"
  Maurice the Mothscot Performer "Grand Scam"
  Police Officer Actor "Poodle Justice"
  Shaggy Rogers
  Thorn "All Paws on Deck"
  Town Crier "Scary Christmas"
Beware the Batman (2013, Animated Series) Dr. Jason Burr "Safe," "Control," "Instinct"
Big Top Scooby-Doo! (2012, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Shaggy Rogers
Generator Rex (2010, Animated Series) Surge "Waste Land"
Karas (2005, Anime OVA Film) Eko
Lego Dimensions (2015, Video Game) Shaggy Rogers
Lego Scooby-Doo! Blowout Beach Bash (2017, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Shaggy Rogers
Lego Scooby-Doo! Haunted Hollywood (2016, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Shaggy Rogers
MAD (2010, Animated Series) Shaggy Rogers (Episodes 35, 91)
Me, Eloise (2006, Animated Series) Monsieur Ducat "Little Miss Christmas"
Replacements, The (2006, Animated Series) Trevor Bodie "Skate Gate"
Robot Chicken (2005, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Mario "Gold Dust Gasoline"
  Meth Smokers "Ban on the Fun"
  Mrs. McNally's 3rd Graders "Gold Dust Gasoline"
  Shaggy Rogers "Operation: Rich in Spirit," "Ban on the Fun," "Punctured Jugular"
  Steve the Unicorn "Gold Dust Gasoline"
Scooby-Doo & Batman: The Brave and the Bold (2018, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Shaggy Rogers
Scooby-Doo and Guess Who? (2019, Animated Series) Security Guard "When Urkel-Bots Go Bad"
  Shaggy Rogers
Scooby-Doo and Kiss: Rock and Roll Mystery (2015, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Shaggy Rogers
Scooby-Doo and the Spooky Scarecrow (2013, Animated Direct-to-Video Short) Shaggy Rogers
Scooby-Doo! Abracadabra-Doo (2010, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Shaggy Rogers
Scooby-Doo! Adventures: The Mystery Map (2013, Live Action/Puppet Film) Shaggy Rogers
Scooby-Doo! and the Gourmet Ghost (2018, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Shaggy Rogers
Scooby-Doo! and WWE: Curse of the Speed Demon (2016, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Shaggy Rogers
Scooby-Doo! Camp Scare (2010, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Shaggy Rogers
Scooby-Doo! Frankencreepy (2014, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Shaggy Rogers
Scooby-Doo! Haunted Holidays (2012, Animated Direct-to-Video Short) Shaggy Rogers
Scooby-Doo! Legend of the Phantosaur (2011, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Shaggy Rogers
  Shaky Joe
Scooby-Doo! Mask of the Blue Falcon (2013, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Shaggy Rogers
Scooby-Doo! Mecha Mutt Menace (2013, Animated Direct-to-Video Short) Shaggy Rogers
Scooby-Doo! Moon Monster Madness (2015, Direct-to-Video Film) Shaggy Rogers
Scooby-Doo! Music of the Vampire (2012, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Shaggy Rogers
Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated (2010, Animated Series) Checkers Man "The Hodag of Horror"
  Elf Mage "Web of Dreamweaver"
  Man "The Hodag of Horror," "Stand and Deliver"
  Nerd Pirates "Grasp of the Gnome"
  Referees "Where Walks Aphrodite"
  Shaggy Rogers
  Skinny Pirate "Grasp of the Gnome"
Scooby-Doo! Shaggy's Showdown (2017, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Shaggy Rogers
Scooby-Doo! WrestleMania Mystery (2014, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Shaggy Rogers
State Farm ( Commercial) Shaggy Rogers ("Scooby-Doo" (2013))

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy