VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Ellen Albertini Dow

Ellen Albertini Dow


Real Name: Ellen Rose Albertini Dow
Sometimes Credited As: Ellen Dow
Date of Birth: 16 November 1918
Birthplace: Mount Carmel, Pennsylvania, USA
Date of Death: 04 May 2015

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
American Dad! (2005, Animated Series) Old Women "1600 Candles"
Eight Crazy Nights (2002, Animated Film) See's Candies Box
Emperor's New School, The (2006, Animated Series) Azma "The Bride of Kuzco"
Family Guy (1999, Animated Series) Elderly Woman "Stewie Loves Lois"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy