VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Stan Lee

Stan Lee


Real Name: Stanley Martin Lieber
Sometimes Credited As: Smilin' Stan Lee, Peter Parker
Date of Birth: 28 December 1922
Birthplace: New York City, New York, USA
Date of Death: 12 November 2018

Spouse: Joan Lee

Creator of "Stripperella."

Background: He was the former president and chairman of Marvel Comics and had a part in creating some of it's characters in the 60's. With Jack Kirby, he created the Fantastic Four, Hulk, Iron Man, Thor, and the X-Men. With Bill Everett, he created Daredevil. With Steve Ditko, he created Doctor Strange and Spider-Man.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
7th Portal, The (2000, Animated Internet Series) Izayus
Amazing Adventures of Spider-Man, The (1999, Attraction) Narrator
Amazing Spider-Man 2, The (2014, Video Game) Stan
Amazing Spider-Man, The (2012, Video Game) Stan
American Dad! (2005, Animated Series) Voice Over at Fight "A Star is Reborn"
Avengers Assemble (2013, Animated Series) Army General "T'Chanda"
Big Hero 6 (2014, Animated Film) Fred Frederickson III
Big Hero 6: The Series (2017, Animated Series) Fred Frederickson III
Black Panther (2009, Animated Series) General Wallace
Condor, The (2007, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Grandfather
Fantastic Four (1994, Animated Series) Stan Lee "Silver Surfer and the Coming of Galactus," "Incursion of the Skrulls," "Super-Skrull"
Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H. (2013, Animated Series) Mayor Stan
  Stan the Salesman "Doorway to Destruction" Pt. 1
Incredible Hulk, The (1996, Animated Series) Cliff Walters "Down Memory Lane"
Incredible Hulk, The (1982, Animated Series) Narrator
Lego Marvel Super Heroes (2013, Video Game) Stan Lee
Lego Marvel Super Heroes - Guardians of the Galaxy: The Thanos Threat (2017, Animated Film) Ravager Pilot
Lego Marvel Super Heroes: Maximum Overload (2013, Animated Film) Vendor
Lego Marvel's Avengers (2016, Video Game) Stan Lee
MAD (2010, Animated Series) Bird Scientist (Episode 83)
  Papa Smurf (Episode 83)
  The Amazing Man-Spider Announcer (Episode 83)
Marvel Heroes (2013, Video Game) Agent Lee
Marvel Super Hero Squad (2009, Video Game) Mayor of Super Hero City
Marvel: Ultimate Alliance 2 (2009, Video Game) Senator Lieber
Moksha (2012, Anime Pilot) Grandfather
Mosaic (2007, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Stanley
Phineas and Ferb (2007, Animated Series) Hot Dog Vendor "Mission Marvel"
Robot Chicken (2005, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Angry Customer "Executed by the State"
  Executive "Robot Flight Accident"
  Movie Trailer Announcer "Tapping a Hero"
  Stan Lee "Tapping a Hero," "Executed by the State," "Robot Flight Accident"
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Stan Lee "I Am Furiously Yellow," "Married to the Blob"
Spectacular Spider-Man, The (2008, Animated Series) Stan "Blueprints"
Spider-Man (1994, Animated Series) Stan Lee "Farewell Spider-Man"
Spider-Man (2017, Animated Series) Stan the Cameraman "Origins," "Bring on the Bad Guys" Pt. 4
Spider-Man (2000, Video Game) Narrator
Spider-Man (2018, Video Game) Short Order Cook
Spider-Man 2: Enter Electro (2001, Video Game) Narrator
Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends (1981, Animated Series) Narrator
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018, Animated Film) J. Jonah Jameson of Earth-67
  Stan
Spider-Man: Shattered Dimensions (2010, Video Game) Narrator
Spider-Man: The New Animated Series (2003, Animated Series) Frank Elson "Mind Games"
Stan Lee's Mighty 7 (2014, Animated TV Film) Stan Lee
Stripperella (2003, Animated Series) Jerry "Crime Doesn't Pay...Seriously, It Doesn't"
Super Hero Squad Show, The (2009, Animated Series) Mayor of Super Hero City
Teen Titans Go! To the Movies (2018, Animated Film) Stan Lee
Ultimate Spider-Man (2012, Animated Series) Stan the Janitor
X-Men: Pryde of the X-Men (1989, Animated TV Special) Narrator

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy