VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Abraham Benrubi

Abraham Benrubi


Real Name: Abraham Rubin Hercules Benrubi
Sometimes Credited As: Abe Benrubi, Abraham Ben Rubi
Date of Birth: 04 October 1969
Birthplace: Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
American Dad! (2005, Animated Series) Todd "Homeland Insecurity"
Beware the Batman (2013, Animated Series) Street Thug "Fall"
Big Hero 6 (2014, Animated Film) General
Charlotte's Web (2006, Live Action Film) Uncle the Pig
Robot Chicken (2005, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Appa Ali Apsa "Beastmaster & Commander"
  Bank Robber "Due to Constraints of Time and Budget"
  Bill "In Bed Surrounded by Loved Ones"
  Bowser "Eviscerated Post-Coitol by a Six Foot Mantis"
  CD "Malcolm X: Fully Loaded"
  Cyborg "Robot Chicken DC Comics Special"
  Darth Vader "Vegetable Funfest," "Robot Chicken Star Wars," " Moesha Poppins," "Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode II"
  Doctor "Celebrity Rocket"
  Dominic Toretto "Gold Dust Gasoline"
  Father "Cannot Be Erased, So Sorry"
  Frankenstein's Monster "Nightmare Generator"
  Great Pumpkin "Vegetable Funfest"
  Icicle "Robot Chicken DC Comics Special"
  Kilowog "Robot Chicken DC Comics Special"
  Male Dragon "Gold Dust Gasoline"
  Male Tourists "Cannot Be Erased, So Sorry"
  Monster "Eviscerated Post-Coitol by a Six Foot Mantis"
  Morton the Elephant "Due to Constraints of Time and Budget"
  Mustard "Terms of Endaredevil"
  Optimus Prime
  Oscar the Grouch's Brother "Eviscerated Post-Coitol by a Six Foot Mantis"
  Owen Lars "Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode III"
  Rockbiter "Dragon Nuts"
  Roger Brown's Boss "Losin' the Wobble"
  Swamp Thing "Robot Chicken DC Comics Special"
  Tin Man "Cannot Be Erased, So Sorry"
  Tummi Gummi "In Bed Surrounded by Loved Ones"
  Ving Rhames "The Deep End"
Rugrats Movie, The (1998, Animated Film) Serge
Skylanders: Giants (2012, Video Game) (voice)
Skylanders: Swap Force (2013, Video Game) (voice)
Titan Maximum (2009, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Drill Instructor "Dirty Lansbury"
World of Warcraft: Legion (2016, Video Game) (voice)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy