VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Donald Faison

Donald Faison


Real Name: Donald Adeosun Faison
Sometimes Credited As: Donald Adeosun Faison
Date of Birth: 22 June 1974
Birthplace: New York City, New York, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Adventure Time (2010, Animated Series) Baby-Snaps "Princess Cookie"
Boondocks, The (2005, Animated Series) Catcher Freeman "The Story of Catcher Freeman"
  Tobias "The Story of Catcher Freeman"
  Wedgie Rudlin "The Hunger Strike," "The Uncle Ruckus Reality Show"
Good Boy! (2003, Live Action Film) Wilson
Higglytown Heroes (2004, Animated Series) Fireman Hero "Up a Tree", "Kip Joins the Circus"
Robot Chicken (2005, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Borg Attendee "A Piece of the Action"
  Boy "Endless Breadsticks"
  Del Spooner "Kiddie Pool"
  Destro "G.I. Jogurt"
  Elroy Jetson "Kiddie Pool"
  Evazan "Robot Chicken Star Wars"
  G.D. Barabus "Tell My Mom"
  Gary Coleman "A Piece of the Action"
  Gary the Stormtrooper "Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode II," "Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode III"
  Lex Luthor "Toyz in the Hood"
  Mace Windu "Robot Chicken Star Wars"
  MC Hammer "Vegetable Funfest"
  Mr. T "Junk in the Trunk"
  Mumm-Ra "Toyz in the Hood," "Endless Breadsticks," "Malcolm X: Fully Loaded"
  Nick Fury "Tell My Mom"
  Scooter "Tell My Mom"
  TIE Fighter Pilot "Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode III"
  Zorak "Endless Breadsticks"
  Zune Man "Malcolm X: Fully Loaded"
Titan Maximum (2009, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Cadets "Pilot"
  Idiotic Club Moron "Pilot"
  Warship Commander "Pilot"
Tron: Uprising (2012, Animated Series) Bartik "Blackout," "Identity," "Price of Power"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy