VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Joanna Gleason

Joanna Gleason


Real Name: Joanne Halprin
Date of Birth: 02 June 1950
Birthplace: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Spouse: Chris Sarandon

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Adventures from The Book of Virtues (1996, Animated Series) Della "Generosity"
King of the Hill (1997, Animated Series) Maddy Platter
  Marie's Mother "And They Call It Bobby Love"
  Nurse "Leanne's Saga"
  Operator "Propane Boom"
  Receptionist "Husky Bobby"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy