VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Dax Shepard

Dax Shepard


Real Name: Dax Randall Shepard
Sometimes Credited As: Dax Sheppard
Date of Birth: 02 January 1975
Birthplace: Milford, Michigan, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Good Vibes (2011, Animated Series) Jag Knullerbrod
Goode Family, The (2009, Animated Series) Steve "Public Disturbance"
King of the Hill (1997, Animated Series) Asa "Lady and Gentrification"
  Zack "Girl, You'll Be a Giant Soon," "The Texas Panhandler"
Robot Chicken (2005, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Human Torch "Junk in the Trunk"
  Ironhide "Junk in the Trunk"
  Pickles "Nightmare Generator"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy