VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Weird Al Yankovic

Weird Al Yankovic


Real Name: Alfred Matthew Yankovic
Sometimes Credited As: Al Yankovic, Weird Al
Date of Birth: 23 October 1959
Birthplace: Lynwood, California, USA

Official Website: http://www.weirdal.com

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Adventure Time (2010, Animated Series) Banana Man "The New Frontier," "We Fixed a Truck"
Back at the Barnyard (2007, Animated Series) Weird Al Yankovic "Get Bessy"
Batman vs. Robin (2015, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Dollmaker / Anton Schott
Batman: The Brave and the Bold (2008, Animated Series) Mr. Star "Bat-Mite Presents: Batman's Strangest Cases"
  Weird Al Yankovic "Bat-Mite Presents: Batman's Strangest Cases"
BoJack Horseman (2014, Animated Series) Captain Peanutbutter "Old Acquaintance," "It's You"
Brak Show, The (2001, Animated Series) Petroleum Joe "Feud"
DC Nation Shorts (2012, Animated Short) Animal Man / Buddy Baker ("Animal Man" segments)
  Riddler / Edward Nygma ("Riddler" segments)
Eek! The Cat (1992, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Grim & Evil (2001, Animated Series) Sorting Squid "Toadblatt's School of Sorcery," "Nigel Planter and the Chamber Pot of Secrets," "One Crazy Summoner"
Johnny Bravo (1997, Animated Series) Weird Al Yankovic "Johnny Makeover"
Lilo & Stitch: The Series (2003, Animated Series) Singing Minstrel "Tank"
MAD (2010, Animated Series) Superman / Clark Kent "MAD's 100th Episode Special"
Milo Murphy's Law (2017, Animated TV Series) Milo Murphy
Robot Chicken (2005, Stop-Motion Animated Series) "Weird Al" Yankovic "The Munnery"
  Kevin "The Munnery"
  Rubberduck "DC Comics Special III: Magical Friendship"
Sabrina the Animated Series (1999, Animated Series) 'Weird Al' Yankovic "Witchy Grrrls"
Scooby-Doo and Guess Who? (2019, Animated Series) Weird Al Yankovic "Attack of the Weird Al-Losaurus"
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) "Weird Al" Yankovic "Three Gays of the Condo," "That 90's Show"
Teen Titans Go! (2013, Animated Series) Darkseid "Two-Parter" Pt. 2
Transformers: Animated (2007, Animated Series) Technician "Garbage In, Garbage Out"
  Wreck-Gar "Garbage In, Garbage Out," "Human Error" Pt. 2
Wander Over Yonder (2013, Animated Series) Dr. Screwball Jones "The Boy Wander," "The Battle Royale"
WordGirl (2007, Animated Series) The Learnerer "The Learnerer"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy